Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57313852

Bids Are invited for Television (V3) (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
34800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chittorgarh → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Television (V3) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313852
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Television (V3) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7948183
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chittorgarh
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 34800
Exemption Available
Document List
e92a6e1c-8325-4b59-b281-8c1e82775764.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
rrs_4e0daf29-d6df-4ccd-8a991788344765428_rrsuser436.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e92a6e1c-8325-4b59-b281-8c1e82775764.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

doc

rrs_4e0daf29-d6df-4ccd-8a991788344765428_rrsuser436.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders