Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57313851

Bids Are invited for Pvc Insulated Copper Cord Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2) , Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2)

Issued by Government Departments · Palghar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
10596
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palghar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
35900

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pvc Insulated Copper Cord Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2) , Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313851
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pvc Insulated Copper Cord Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2) , Pvc Insulated Copper Cable Single Core And Multi Core Circular Sheathed With Flexible Conductor (V2) Isi Marked To Is 694 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947322
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palghar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10596
Exemption Available
Document List
7a52ed91-0461-49ce-86da-d7de1b99ce91.pdf
Binder6_ac45c9c4-c0d4-4376-95391788155299034_apon2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7a52ed91-0461-49ce-86da-d7de1b99ce91.pdf

pdf

Binder6_ac45c9c4-c0d4-4376-95391788155299034_apon2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders