Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57313828

Tender For Pacs Data Migration Utility For Secure, Accurate, And Efficient Migration Of Medical Imaging Data From The Existing Pacs/Archive System To The Designated/New Pacs System.

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Pacs Data Migration Utility For Secure, Accurate, And Efficient Migration Of Medical Imaging Data From The Existing Pacs/Archive System To The Designated/New Pacs System.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313828
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name all india institute of medical sciences
Work Description Tender For Pacs Data Migration Utility For Secure, Accurate, And Efficient Migration Of Medical Imaging Data From The Existing Pacs/Archive System To The Designated/New Pacs System.
Basic Detail
Tender No 1/2026-27/Radiodiagnosis & IR/AIIMS
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4efc5a50-40c1-477f-9277-6655045836ef.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4efc5a50-40c1-477f-9277-6655045836ef.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders