Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #57313786

Tender For maintenance And Replacement Of Damaged /Crack 9 Mtr. And 11 Mtr. Long Plain Cement Concrete Poles, Pvc Insulated Conductor 30 Sqmm To Avoid Street Light Faults, Pvc Spacer And Other Allied Works In Pocket-A And C Sector-18 U/E Kaithal. (In

Issued by Local Bodies · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
7.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
14260
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for maintenance And Replacement Of Damaged /Crack 9 Mtr. And 11 Mtr. Long Plain Cement Concrete Poles, Pvc Insulated Conductor 30 Sqmm To Avoid Street Light Faults, Pvc Spacer And Other Allied Works In Pocket-A And C Sector-18 U/E Kaithal. (Including Three Years Free maintenance And Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost)

BOQ

Name of Work:- MTC. AND REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED /CRACK 9 MTR. and 11 MTR. LONG PCC POLES, PVC INSULATED CONDUCTOR 30 SQMM TO AVOID STREET LIGHT FAULTS, PVC SPACER AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS IN POCKET-A and C SECTOR-18 U/E KAITHAL. (INCLUDING THREE YEARS FREE MTC. AND DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD FREE OF COST)
Sl. No. Item Description
1[13.32]Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete.
2[24.4.3]STREET LIGHT 3. Supply and erection of 32mm dia metre 1.5 m long bracket (B-class) making an angle of 10° to 15° with horizontal plane for mounting street light fitting fixing of GI. bracket on wall with 2 nos. 32 mm x 3 mm thick M.S. clamps including cost of cutting, welding of G.I. pipe complete with cement sand mixture, bolts and nuts etc. including necessary connections.
3Dismantlement of PCC pole 11 Mtr. Long complete in all respect as per UHBVN specification.
4NS Item -Supply and Erection of 11 Mtr. Long PCC pole as per IS:1678-1960 specifications,11Mtr. Long 140mm x 200mm at top and 140mm × 400mm at bottom with working load of 400 Kg buried 2.20 M in ground as per UHBVNL specification.(Ex-GST 18%).
5NS Item -Supply and Erection of Galvanized steel item (Flat, Angle, Channel) and Nut and Bolts etc. including cutting, bending to the required shape, drilling hole, carriage, loadingunloading complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.(Ex-GST 18%).
6NS Item -Supply and Erection of GI D-Strap as per UHBVN design and specifications complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge (Ex-GST 18%)
7NS Item -Supply and Erection of shackle insulator as per UHBVN specification complete in all respect (Ex-GST 18%)
8S/E and Erection of ACSR PVC Insulated Conductor 30 Sqmm (confirming to IS 398(PART-II)-1976 -1996,4826-1976 , IS: 1521-1972 and IS:1778-1980 with latest amendments and the erection of the same with accessories including stringing and sagging of conductor as well as jointing and binding with insulator at spots complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the engineer –in - charge.
9S/E and Erection of ACSR Cond. 50 Sqmm (confirming to IS 398(PART-II)-1976 -1996,4826-1976 , IS: 1521-1972 and IS:1778-1980 with latest amendments and the erection of the same with accessories including stringing and sagging of conductor as well as jointing and binding with insulator at spots complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the engineer –in - charge. ACSR Conductor 50 Sqmm.
10Supply and Erection of L.T spacer (Poly Poline type) 4 wire line spacer on the existing L.T. line including the cost of all labour required to complete the job in all respect upto the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge.
11Supply and Erection of LT Cradle Guard / Guard Reel made of GI wire of SWG including fixing in 11kV line complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-In-Charge. (Ex-GST 18%).
12Supply and Erection of PVC unsheathed copper conductor cable, single core, 1100 Volt grade in pipe of suitable size excluding cost and erection of pipe complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge. (Excluding GST). 1.5 Sqmm single core copper wire
13Supply and Erection of Stay set for LT line complete with GSS 7/8 SWG, Egg, insulator/ Disc Insulator, GI rod 20mm dia threaded up to 250mm length with Nut (wt.6.224kg), cross plate 460 mm of Channel 75×40×6mm (wt.5.330kg), Elbow (wt.2.240kg), clamp with Nut-Bolts etc. as per UHBVN specification complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge.
14Supply, Erection and Transportation up to site including all taxes as per latest Govt. Instruction amended time again of Prestressed cement concrete pole as per IS: 1678/1960. 9 Mtr. Long 105mm x 115mm at top and 105mm x 315m at bottom with working load of 200kg. Buried 1.80 min ground or as per UHBVNL specification complete in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge(Ex-GST 18%).
15Supply, Stringing and Sagging 8 SWG G.I. Earth wire complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge conforming to IS 298/1978 and 7807/1973 and with latest amendment thereof.
16Supply/erection/Installation/Commissioning of LED Street Light fixture with wattage range of (25 Watt) with Body made of Pressure Die Cast Aluminum Alloy and Cover made of PMMA (Polymethymethacrylate) having system lumen )100lpw with inbuilt protection against short circuit, Miswiring, over voltage and surge protection of 6kv. The IP of fixture and driver compartment should not be less than IP66. The driver should have THD ( 5% and PF ). 95 and Operating Voltage between 100-270V and CRI ) 75 and Impace Resistance of IK 08 as per approved make in HSVP. The specifications as mentioned above should be duly tested and Mentioned in LM79 Report from Govt. Approved NABL Accredited Labrotary and LM80 Report of LED Chip from the Manufacuturer required to complete the job in all respect including erection on existing pole for fixing including connection of the same upto the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charges of the work. (Warranty- 3 Years replacement warranty, mtc. defect liability period free of cost for three years Including Driver against any manufacturing defect). The logo of company should be embossed on the fixture.Make:- Phillips, Bajaj, GE, LT, PANASONIC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313786
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for maintenance And Replacement Of Damaged /Crack 9 Mtr. And 11 Mtr. Long Plain Cement Concrete Poles, Pvc Insulated Conductor 30 Sqmm To Avoid Street Light Faults, Pvc Spacer And Other Allied Works In Pocket-A And C Sector-18 U/E Kaithal. (Including Three Years Free maintenance And Defect Liability Period Free Of Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026CA451EE8 AED8 42CA 8584 DB7D7147B66F245HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.13 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 14260
Exemption Available
Document List
89383c4a-7c91-4531-9b14-f6f14b1c8c1a.html
AD0174670.pdf
BOQ_624705.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

89383c4a-7c91-4531-9b14-f6f14b1c8c1a.html

pdf

AD0174670.pdf

xls

BOQ_624705.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders