Educational and Research Institute Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #57313765

Bids Are invited for Pipette

Issued by Local Bodies · Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaunpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
248

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pipette 100Bp Dna Ladder , 4 Nitro O Phenylenediamine , Abo Blood Group Kit , Acetic Acid Glacial Hi Lr , Acetocarmine Hi Ar , Acrylamides , Agar Extra Pure , Agar Powder , Agarose , Amikacin , Ammonium Per Sulphate , Amoxicillin , Icillin , Biotin , Bis Acrylamide , Bromophenol Blue , Cefepime , Cefotaxime , Cephalothine , Chlor Henicol , Chloroform , Ciprofloxacin , Citric Acid Monohydrate , Colchicine , Crystal Violet , Ctab , Ctab , D Glucose Anhydrous Hi Ar , D Mannitol , Doxycycline , Edta , Ethanol , Ethidium Bromide Etbr , Folin And Ciocalteu Phenol Reagent , Formaldehyde , Gelatin Hi Lr , Gentamicin , Giemsa Stain , Glucose , Glycerine , Glycine , Histidine , Hydrochloric Acid 35 Pure Hi Lr , Immersion Oil , Iodine , Isoamyl Alcohol , Isopropanol , Janus Green B , Kanamycin , L Alanine , L Lysine , L Uracil , Lactophenol Cotton Blue , Leishman Powder , Macconkey Agar , Magnesium Sulphate Mgso4 7H2o , Magnesium Sulphate Heptahydrate Hi Ar Acs , Malt Extract Powder , Methyl Red , Nalidixic Acid , Ninhydrin , Norfloxacin , Nutrient Agar , Nutrient Agar , Nutrient Broth , Pectin , Peptone , Phenol Red , Phenol Solution Tris Saturated , Potassium Phosphate Dibasic Anhydrous , Potato Dextrose Agar , Qualitative Filter Paper 12 5 Dia Cm , Saffranin , Sodium Dodecyl Sulphate , Sodium Hydroxide , Starch , Streptomycin , Sucrose , Sulphuric Acid , Temed , Tetracycline , Tris Buffer , Triton 100 , Yeast Extract , Tlc Chamber With Suitable Stopper Cap , Forceps Reusable Inoculating Loop Nichrome Tip For Bacterial Tissue Culture , Inoculation Needle , Spreader Borosilicate Glass Standard , Micro Centrifuge Tube , Micro Tip Box , Micro Tips , Parafilm M , Test Tube Stand , Beaker , Flask Erlenmeyer , Petriplates , Test Tubes , Gloves Wrist , Microscope Slides , Bottles , Pipette , Pipette

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1100bp DNA Ladder100bp DNA Ladder
24 nitro o phenylenediamine4 nitro o phenylenediamine
3ABO Blood Group KitABO Blood Group Kit
4Acetic acid glacial Hi LRAcetic acid glacial Hi LR
5Acetocarmine Hi ARAcetocarmine Hi AR
6AcrylamidesAcrylamides
7Agar extra pureAgar extra pure
8Agar powderAgar powder
9AgaroseAgarose
10AmikacinAmikacin
11Ammonium per sulphateAmmonium per sulphate
12AmoxicillinAmoxicillin
13AmpicillinAmpicillin
14BiotinBiotin
15Bis acrylamideBis acrylamide
16Bromophenol BlueBromophenol Blue
17CefepimeCefepime
18CefotaximeCefotaxime
19CephalothineCephalothine
20ChloramphenicolChloramphenicol
21ChloroformChloroform
22CiprofloxacinCiprofloxacin
23Citric acid monohydrateCitric acid monohydrate
24ColchicineColchicine
25Crystal violetCrystal violet
26CTABCTAB
27CTABCTAB
28D glucose anhydrous Hi ARD glucose anhydrous Hi AR
29D MannitolD Mannitol
30DoxycyclineDoxycycline
31EDTAEDTA
32EthanolEthanol
33Ethidium Bromide EtBrEthidium Bromide EtBr
34Folin and ciocalteu phenol reagentFolin and ciocalteu phenol reagent
35FormaldehydeFormaldehyde
36Gelatin Hi LRGelatin Hi LR
37GentamicinGentamicin
38Giemsa stainGiemsa stain
39GlucoseGlucose
40GlycerineGlycerine
41GlycineGlycine
42HistidineHistidine
43Hydrochloric Acid 35 pure Hi LRHydrochloric Acid 35 pure Hi LR
44Immersion oilImmersion oil
45IodineIodine
46Isoamyl AlcoholIsoamyl Alcohol
47IsopropanolIsopropanol
48Janus green BJanus green B
49KanamycinKanamycin
50L alanineL alanine
51L lysineL lysine
52L uracilL uracil
53Lactophenol cotton blueLactophenol cotton blue
54Leishman powderLeishman powder
55Macconkey agarMacconkey agar
56Magnesium sulphate MgSO4 7H2OMagnesium sulphate MgSO4 7H2O
57Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate Hi AR ACSMagnesium sulphate heptahydrate Hi AR ACS
58Malt Extract PowderMalt Extract Powder
59Methyl redMethyl red
60Nalidixic AcidNalidixic Acid
61NinhydrinNinhydrin
62NorfloxacinNorfloxacin
63Nutrient AgarNutrient Agar
64Nutrient agarNutrient agar
65Nutrient brothNutrient broth
66PectinPectin
67PeptonePeptone
68Phenol redPhenol red
69Phenol Solution Tris saturatedPhenol Solution Tris saturated
70Potassium phosphate dibasic anhydrousPotassium phosphate dibasic anhydrous
71Potato dextrose agarPotato dextrose agar
72Qualitative filter paper 12 5 Dia cmQualitative filter paper 12 5 Dia cm
73SaffraninSaffranin
74Sodium dodecyl SulphateSodium dodecyl Sulphate
75Sodium HydroxideSodium Hydroxide
76StarchStarch
77StreptomycinStreptomycin
78SucroseSucrose
79Sulphuric AcidSulphuric Acid
80TEMEDTEMED
81TetracyclineTetracycline
82Tris bufferTris buffer
83Triton 100Triton 100
84Yeast extractYeast extract
85TLC Chamber with suitable stopper capTLC Chamber with suitable stopper cap
86Forceps Reusable Inoculating Loop Nichrome Tip for Bacterial Tissue CultureForceps Reusable Inoculating Loop Nichrome Tip for Bacterial Tissue Culture
87Inoculation NeedleInoculation Needle
88Spreader Borosilicate Glass StandardSpreader Borosilicate Glass Standard
89Micro Centrifuge TubeMicro Centrifuge Tube
90Micro Tip BoxMicro Tip Box
91Micro TipsMicro Tips
92Parafilm MParafilm M
93Test tube standTest tube stand
94BeakerBeaker
95Flask ErlenmeyerFlask Erlenmeyer
96PetriplatesPetriplates
97Test tubesTest tubes
98Gloves WristGloves Wrist
99Microscope slidesMicroscope slides
100BottlesBottles
101PipettePipette
102PipettePipette

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313765
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Higher Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pipette 100Bp Dna Ladder , 4 Nitro O Phenylenediamine , Abo Blood Group Kit , Acetic Acid Glacial Hi Lr , Acetocarmine Hi Ar , Acrylamides , Agar Extra Pure , Agar Powder , Agarose , Amikacin , Ammonium Per Sulphate , Amoxicillin , Icillin , Biotin , Bis Acrylamide , Bromophenol Blue , Cefepime , Cefotaxime , Cephalothine , Chlor Henicol , Chloroform , Ciprofloxacin , Citric Acid Monohydrate , Colchicine , Crystal Violet , Ctab , Ctab , D Glucose Anhydrous Hi Ar , D Mannitol , Doxycycline , Edta , Ethanol , Ethidium Bromide Etbr , Folin And Ciocalteu Phenol Reagent , Formaldehyde , Gelatin Hi Lr , Gentamicin , Giemsa Stain , Glucose , Glycerine , Glycine , Histidine , Hydrochloric Acid 35 Pure Hi Lr , Immersion Oil , Iodine , Isoamyl Alcohol , Isopropanol , Janus Green B , Kanamycin , L Alanine , L Lysine , L Uracil , Lactophenol Cotton Blue , Leishman Powder , Macconkey Agar , Magnesium Sulphate Mgso4 7H2o , Magnesium Sulphate Heptahydrate Hi Ar Acs , Malt Extract Powder , Methyl Red , Nalidixic Acid , Ninhydrin , Norfloxacin , Nutrient Agar , Nutrient Agar , Nutrient Broth , Pectin , Peptone , Phenol Red , Phenol Solution Tris Saturated , Potassium Phosphate Dibasic Anhydrous , Potato Dextrose Agar , Qualitative Filter Paper 12 5 Dia Cm , Saffranin , Sodium Dodecyl Sulphate , Sodium Hydroxide , Starch , Streptomycin , Sucrose , Sulphuric Acid , Temed , Tetracycline , Tris Buffer , Triton 100 , Yeast Extract , Tlc Chamber With Suitable Stopper Cap , Forceps Reusable Inoculating Loop Nichrome Tip For Bacterial Tissue Culture , Inoculation Needle , Spreader Borosilicate Glass Standard , Micro Centrifuge Tube , Micro Tip Box , Micro Tips , Parafilm M , Test Tube Stand , Beaker , Flask Erlenmeyer , Petriplates , Test Tubes , Gloves Wrist , Microscope Slides , Bottles , Pipette , Pipette
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939619
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaunpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d5325209-f294-480d-aa02-872b1d442b12.pdf
9781260_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCchemi_46454439-c7e1-4962-9b361787310041672_amitvats.pdf
report_gem_garpts_20082026_30ruovqf6ett_2026-08-20-10-44-16_183e5ee2ccec803500b178b59b500a45.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d5325209-f294-480d-aa02-872b1d442b12.pdf

xlsx

9781260_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATCchemi_46454439-c7e1-4962-9b361787310041672_amitvats.pdf

pdf

report_gem_garpts_20082026_30ruovqf6ett_2026-08-20-10-44-16_183e5ee2ccec803500b178b59b500a45.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders