Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57313755

Bids Are invited for Vitros 3600 Immuno Assay Analyzer Reagents And Consumables

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
27.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
68595
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
519

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vitros 3600 Immuno Assay Analyzer Reagents And Consumables Anti Hiv Combo - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hcv - Refer To Specification Document , Hbsag Es - Refer To Specification Document , Signal Reagent - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hiv1 Plus 2 Control - Refer To Specification Document , Hbsag Control - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hcv Control - Refer To Specification Document , Hbsag Es Calibrator - Refer To Specification Document , Hiv1 Plus 2 Combo Calibrator - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hcv Calibrator - Refer To Specification Document , Universal Wash Reagent - Refer To Specification Document , Maintenance Pack - Refer To Specification Document , Vitros Assay Cups Or Micro S Le Cups - Refer To Specification Document , Vitros Versatips - Refer To Specification Document

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ANTI HIV COMBOREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
2ANTI HCVREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
3HBSAG ESREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
4SIGNAL REAGENTREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
5ANTI HIV1 PLUS 2 CONTROLREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
6HBSAG CONTROLREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
7ANTI HCV CONTROLREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
8HBSAG ES CALIBRATORREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
9HIV1 PLUS 2 COMBO CALIBRATORREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
10ANTI HCV CALIBRATORREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
11UNIVERSAL WASH REAGENTREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
12MAINTENANCE PACKREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
13VITROS ASSAY CUPS OR MICRO SAMPLE CUPSREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
14VITROS VERSATIPSREFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313755
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vitros 3600 Immuno Assay Analyzer Reagents And Consumables Anti Hiv Combo - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hcv - Refer To Specification Document , Hbsag Es - Refer To Specification Document , Signal Reagent - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hiv1 Plus 2 Control - Refer To Specification Document , Hbsag Control - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hcv Control - Refer To Specification Document , Hbsag Es Calibrator - Refer To Specification Document , Hiv1 Plus 2 Combo Calibrator - Refer To Specification Document , Anti Hcv Calibrator - Refer To Specification Document , Universal Wash Reagent - Refer To Specification Document , Maintenance Pack - Refer To Specification Document , Vitros Assay Cups Or Micro S Le Cups - Refer To Specification Document , Vitros Versatips - Refer To Specification Document
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7926014
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 68595
Exemption Available
Document List
ba912515-6c09-4a1d-a8cc-8d22ea844153.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
9765896_Boq_1.xlsx
specifications_and_delivery_schedules_vitros_3600___2026-08-17-15-18-00_dd4b3cd392063daa7ce707df963a56f0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ba912515-6c09-4a1d-a8cc-8d22ea844153.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

xlsx

9765896_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specifications_and_delivery_schedules_vitros_3600___2026-08-17-15-18-00_dd4b3cd392063daa7ce707df963a56f0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders