Defence Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57313734

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Gear Box Spares

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
110

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Gear Box Spares Radial Bearing Dia 280 X 260 - 1Gr 612280 K , Hp Built On Pump For Stbd Gb - 5Gr 660444 A , Hp Built On Pump For Port Gb - 5Gr 660443 A , Soft Starter Type 3Rw4026 24V Dc Control Voltage - 3Gr 634883 J Es3919b 4140500 , Rtd For Cooler Inlet And Outlet Temp Resp T11 And T12 - 2Gr 626830 J P No 27 And 28 , Rtd For Thrust Bearing Of O P Shaft Aft And Fwd Resp T8 1 And T8 2 - 2Gr 626830 J P No 32 And 33 , 712094 Mechanical Shaft Seal Pos 0010 - 3Gr 635403 A P No 10 , Spare Filter Element Model 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P - 5Gr 660636 P No 6 , Oil Seal For Sw Pump Drive Assembly - 5Gr 660962 P No 4 , Mechanical Seal - 3Gr 635402 A P No 83 , 3 Way Ball Valve - 5Gr 660636 P No 4 , Oil Seal For De Input Shaft - G 2152F A , Oil Seal For Output Shaft Engine Side - G 2155F Alt Iii , Pressure Switch 5 40 Bar - 1Gr 612371 P No 16 Or 20 17 Or 21 19 23 And 33 , Set Of Gasket - 3Gr 635400 A P No 21 22 23 24 , Oil Seal For Input Pinion Shaft - G 2154 F , Oil Seals For Pto Output Prop Side - G 2155F Alt Ii , Set Of Gasket O Ring - 3Gr 635402 A P No 21 21 1 23 2 1 23A 23B , Mechanical Seal - 3Gr 635401 A P No 83 , O Ring - 3Gr 635326 P No 7 , Proximity Switch Ls1 Ls6 - 2Gr 626830 J Sr No 3 7 8 47 48 And 49 , 3 2 Pneumatic Solenoid Valve - 2Gr 626830 J P No 25 , De Oil Seal 62X40x71 - G 2035 1 F R4 , Digital Output Module 32 Channel 24V Dc - 3Gr 634881 K Sr No 25 Es3919b 3061680 , Spare Filter Elements Model 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P - 5Gr 660636 P No 6 , Hp Filter Element Filter Element2 225 Gm25 P - G 2191F , Main Controller Module - 3Gr 634881 K Sr No 18 Es3919b 3061710 , Oil Seals For Sw Pump Drive Assembly - 5Gr 660962 P No 4 , Pressure Switch Ps2 - 2Gr 626830 J Sr No 1 , Pressure Switch Ps2 - 2Gr 626830 J Sr No 1

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1RADIAL BEARING DIA 280 X 2601GR 612280 K
2HP BUILT ON PUMP FOR STBD GB5GR 660444 A
3HP BUILT ON PUMP FOR PORT GB5GR 660443 A
4SOFT STARTER TYPE 3RW4026 24V DC CONTROL VOLTAGE3GR 634883 J ES3919B 4140500
5RTD FOR COOLER INLET AND OUTLET TEMP RESP T11 AND T122GR 626830 J P NO 27 and 28
6RTD FOR THRUST BEARING OF O P SHAFT AFT AND FWD RESP T8 1 AND T8 22GR 626830 J P NO 32 and 33
7712094 MECHANICAL SHAFT SEAL POS 00103GR 635403 A P NO 10
8SPARE FILTER ELEMENT MODEL 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P5GR 660636 P NO 6
9OIL SEAL FOR SW PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY5GR 660962 P NO 4
10MECHANICAL SEAL3GR 635402 A P NO 83
113 WAY BALL VALVE5GR 660636 P No 4
12OIL SEAL FOR DE INPUT SHAFTG 2152F A
13OIL SEAL FOR OUTPUT SHAFT ENGINE SIDEG 2155F ALT III
14PRESSURE SWITCH 5 40 BAR1GR 612371 P No 16 or 20 17 or 21 19 23 and 33
15SET OF GASKET3GR 635400 A P NO 21 22 23 24
16OIL SEAL FOR INPUT PINION SHAFTG 2154 F
17OIL SEALS FOR PTO OUTPUT PROP SIDEG 2155F ALT II
18SET OF GASKET O RING3GR 635402 A P NO 21 21 1 23 2 1 23A 23B
19MECHANICAL SEAL3GR 635401 A P NO 83
20O RING3GR 635326 P NO 7
21PROXIMITY SWITCH LS1 LS62GR 626830 J SR NO 3 7 8 47 48 and 49
223 2 PNEUMATIC SOLENOID VALVE2GR 626830 J P NO 25
23DE OIL SEAL 62X40X71G 2035 1 F R4
24DIGITAL OUTPUT MODULE 32 CHANNEL 24V DC3GR 634881 K Sr No 25 ES3919B 3061680
25SPARE FILTER ELEMENTS MODEL 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P5GR 660636 P NO 6
26HP FILTER ELEMENT FILTER ELEMENT2 225 GM25 PG 2191F
27MAIN CONTROLLER MODULE3GR 634881 K Sr No 18 ES3919B 3061710
28OIL SEALS FOR SW PUMP DRIVE ASSEMBLY5GR 660962 P NO 4
29PRESSURE SWITCH PS22GR 626830 J SR NO 1
30PRESSURE SWITCH PS22GR 626830 J SR NO 1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313734
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Gear Box Spares Radial Bearing Dia 280 X 260 - 1Gr 612280 K , Hp Built On Pump For Stbd Gb - 5Gr 660444 A , Hp Built On Pump For Port Gb - 5Gr 660443 A , Soft Starter Type 3Rw4026 24V Dc Control Voltage - 3Gr 634883 J Es3919b 4140500 , Rtd For Cooler Inlet And Outlet Temp Resp T11 And T12 - 2Gr 626830 J P No 27 And 28 , Rtd For Thrust Bearing Of O P Shaft Aft And Fwd Resp T8 1 And T8 2 - 2Gr 626830 J P No 32 And 33 , 712094 Mechanical Shaft Seal Pos 0010 - 3Gr 635403 A P No 10 , Spare Filter Element Model 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P - 5Gr 660636 P No 6 , Oil Seal For Sw Pump Drive Assembly - 5Gr 660962 P No 4 , Mechanical Seal - 3Gr 635402 A P No 83 , 3 Way Ball Valve - 5Gr 660636 P No 4 , Oil Seal For De Input Shaft - G 2152F A , Oil Seal For Output Shaft Engine Side - G 2155F Alt Iii , Pressure Switch 5 40 Bar - 1Gr 612371 P No 16 Or 20 17 Or 21 19 23 And 33 , Set Of Gasket - 3Gr 635400 A P No 21 22 23 24 , Oil Seal For Input Pinion Shaft - G 2154 F , Oil Seals For Pto Output Prop Side - G 2155F Alt Ii , Set Of Gasket O Ring - 3Gr 635402 A P No 21 21 1 23 2 1 23A 23B , Mechanical Seal - 3Gr 635401 A P No 83 , O Ring - 3Gr 635326 P No 7 , Proximity Switch Ls1 Ls6 - 2Gr 626830 J Sr No 3 7 8 47 48 And 49 , 3 2 Pneumatic Solenoid Valve - 2Gr 626830 J P No 25 , De Oil Seal 62X40x71 - G 2035 1 F R4 , Digital Output Module 32 Channel 24V Dc - 3Gr 634881 K Sr No 25 Es3919b 3061680 , Spare Filter Elements Model 1 901 G25 A 00 0 P - 5Gr 660636 P No 6 , Hp Filter Element Filter Element2 225 Gm25 P - G 2191F , Main Controller Module - 3Gr 634881 K Sr No 18 Es3919b 3061710 , Oil Seals For Sw Pump Drive Assembly - 5Gr 660962 P No 4 , Pressure Switch Ps2 - 2Gr 626830 J Sr No 1 , Pressure Switch Ps2 - 2Gr 626830 J Sr No 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7857989
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51289a14-ed29-425e-94c7-4be61674cef4.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
9687854_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_e7c679af-2777-4061-af121785470070688_LPCELL2.docx
specification_2026-07-31-09-20-14_43480f9b12612d1b2d99e800d8ac9a40.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51289a14-ed29-425e-94c7-4be61674cef4.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

xlsx

9687854_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_e7c679af-2777-4061-af121785470070688_LPCELL2.docx

pdf

specification_2026-07-31-09-20-14_43480f9b12612d1b2d99e800d8ac9a40.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders