Power Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57313732

Bids Are invited for Bed Mattress Conforming To Is 13489 (V3) (Q2) , Television (V3) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
4560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
59

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bed Mattress Conforming To Is 13489 (V3) (Q2) , Television (V3) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313732
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bed Mattress Conforming To Is 13489 (V3) (Q2) , Television (V3) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7855555
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4560
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e49ae4a9-85b7-4adf-ac1a-5c8f2a9a69b2.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
ATC77668_7fcb4391-77b2-4b5e-a1601788346405491_dgbpsbuyer4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e49ae4a9-85b7-4adf-ac1a-5c8f2a9a69b2.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

ATC77668_7fcb4391-77b2-4b5e-a1601788346405491_dgbpsbuyer4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders