Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57313704

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning And Up Keep At Thokur Railway Station And Yard

Issued by Government Departments · Udupi, Karnataka
Tender Value
12.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
26600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udupi → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning And Up Keep At Thokur Railway Station And Yard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313704
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning And Up Keep At Thokur Railway Station And Yard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988650
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udupi
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f077bd5d-3ed5-433e-8c28-59a30a5cc549.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
1788345393.pdf
1788345412.pdf
1788345430.pdf
1788345439.pdf
1788345446.pdf
1788345456.pdf
1788345463.pdf
1788345470.pdf
1788345489.pdf
1788345613.pdf
1788345624.pdf
1788345638.pdf
1788346117.xlsx
SOW_11e04c7a-de05-4fd9-a4d11788346409096_ATM-MAQ.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f077bd5d-3ed5-433e-8c28-59a30a5cc549.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

1788345393.pdf

pdf

1788345412.pdf

pdf

1788345430.pdf

pdf

1788345439.pdf

pdf

1788345446.pdf

pdf

1788345456.pdf

pdf

1788345463.pdf

pdf

1788345470.pdf

pdf

1788345489.pdf

pdf

1788345613.pdf

pdf

1788345624.pdf

pdf

1788345638.pdf

xlsx

1788346117.xlsx

pdf

SOW_11e04c7a-de05-4fd9-a4d11788346409096_ATM-MAQ.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders