Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57313702

Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Hospital Furniture And Walls; Hospital Furniture And Walls; Hospital Furniture And Walls

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Hospital Furniture And Walls; Hospital Furniture And Walls; Hospital Furniture And Walls

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313702
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Professional Painting Service - Hospital Furniture And Walls; Hospital Furniture And Walls; Hospital Furniture And Walls
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988624
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c7842bd8-2269-4619-bd28-2cb5a1da585f.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
1788345059.pdf
1788345070.pdf
ATC_6b27f2eb-2d6e-4212-b68c1788345305477_BUYER-JGDH-HOSP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c7842bd8-2269-4619-bd28-2cb5a1da585f.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

1788345059.pdf

pdf

1788345070.pdf

pdf

ATC_6b27f2eb-2d6e-4212-b68c1788345305477_BUYER-JGDH-HOSP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders