Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57313696

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2000 Km; Outstation

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2000 Km; Outstation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313696
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Authority
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 2000 Km; Outstation
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988573
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
42dfca17-5ac2-4061-a8b9-6a76e6bc2e36.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
1788344955.pdf
ATC_bcbd5ac8-a268-4749-bb501788345581091_MIS-SSA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

42dfca17-5ac2-4061-a8b9-6a76e6bc2e36.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

1788344955.pdf

pdf

ATC_bcbd5ac8-a268-4749-bb501788345581091_MIS-SSA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders