Power Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57313695

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Sub Station; Switchyard, Substation; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
12.03 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
12500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bareilly → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Sub Station; Switchyard, Substation; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313695
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.03 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Sub Station; Switchyard, Substation; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988555
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bareilly
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.03 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5ab521b8-1dc6-42af-86d8-72ba1bdb16b8.pdf
1788344462.xlsx
1788344733.pdf
1788344741.pdf
1788344748.pdf
1788344756.pdf
NITCB145KV_bb8d3f25-a9b1-4463-bb871788344913782_BUYER_jaiswal.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5ab521b8-1dc6-42af-86d8-72ba1bdb16b8.pdf

xlsx

1788344462.xlsx

pdf

1788344733.pdf

pdf

1788344741.pdf

pdf

1788344748.pdf

pdf

1788344756.pdf

pdf

NITCB145KV_bb8d3f25-a9b1-4463-bb871788344913782_BUYER_jaiswal.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders