Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 11 days TDR #57313665

Tender for Panchayath Mast Requirements

Issued by Local Bodies · Bengaluru, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement Of 9Meter,10Meter,12Meter Ladder Type And Motorized Highmast Lights For Kannuru Gramapanchyath - High Mast 12/12.5 Mtrs,Highmast Light 12 Meter With Ladder Full Set,Highmast Light 10 Meter With Ladder Full Set,Highmast Light 9 Meter

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313665
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Procurement Of 9Meter,10Meter,12Meter Ladder Type And Motorized Highmast Lights For Kannuru Gramapanchyath - High Mast 12/12.5 Mtrs,Highmast Light 12 Meter With Ladder Full Set,Highmast Light 10 Meter With Ladder Full Set,Highmast Light 9 Meter
Basic Detail
Tender No RDPR/2026-27/IND14818
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4fe31254-9851-461c-87c9-145e50c60bd4.html
KG-2 Highmast.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4fe31254-9851-461c-87c9-145e50c60bd4.html

pdf

KG-2 Highmast.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders