Tender For Supply, Erection And Testing Of Chilled Water Piping From Central Water Chilling Plant To Core Sub Assembly Plant At Frfcf Site, Kalpakkam
Tender Value
8.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
27 days left
EMD
16.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chengalpattu → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Supply, Erection And Testing Of Chilled Water Piping From Central Water Chilling Plant To Core Sub Assembly Plant At Frfcf Site, Kalpakkam
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Chilled water pipingSupply, fabrication, erection and testing of factory made MS- ERW/HSAW, pre-insulated chilled water piping with spiral aluminium outer jacket and PUF insulation as per technical specification and drawing. The piping shall be complete with necessary pipe fittings like elbows (short and long), Tees, reducers, flanges, fasteners,nipples, mitres etc., as per tender drawings. Scope of work also includes field insulation of joints and fittings with PUF & aluminium cladding. |
| 2 | 700 NB HSAW, 14.2 mm thk |
| 3 | 500 NB HSAW, 11 mm thk |
| 4 | 450 NB- ERW, 10 mm thk |
| 5 | 400 NB- ERW, 8.8 mm thk |
| 6 | 250 NB- ERW, 6.3 mm thk |
| 7 | 150 NB- ERW, 5.4 mm thk |
| 8 | Supply and installation of pre fabricated PUF saddles (Robust construction, Square shape & Scratch proof) with minimum density 350 kg/m3 suitable to support following MS pipe with insulation |
| 9 | 700 mm dia MS pipe with insulation i.e., size 850 mm OD. Thickness of saddle shall be 300 mm |
| 10 | 500 mm dia MS pipe with insulation i.e., size 650 mm OD. Thickness of saddle shall be 300 mm |
| 11 | 450 mm dia MS pipe with insulation i.e., size 600 mm OD. Thickness of saddle shall be 300 mm |
| 12 | 400 mm dia MS pipe with insulation i.e., size 550 mm OD. Thickness of saddle shall be 300 mm |
| 13 | 250 mm dia MS pipe with insulation i.e., size 350 mm OD. Thickness of saddle shall be 200 mm |
| 14 | 150 mm dia MS pipe with insulation i.e., size 250 mm OD. Thickness of saddle shall be 150 mm |
| 15 | Butterfly valve: Supply and erection of butterfly valves as per std API 609/ EN 593, Body & Disc - Cast Iron IS 1561 (BS1452) Gr. 200, disc with nylon coated, lining- integrally moulded black nitrile rubber, wafer type flangeless design, shaft- SS 410, pressure rating: PN16, water application. Note: Butterfly valve with replaceable lining is not acceptable. Scope also includes insulation of valves with PUF and Aluminium cladding |
| 16 | 500 mm dia Butterfly valve with gear unit |
| 17 | 450 mm dia Butterfly valve with gear unit |
| 18 | 400 mm dia Butterfly valve with gear unit |
| 19 | 250 mm dia Butterfly valve with gear unit |
| 20 | 150 mm dia Butterfly valve with Manual lever operation |
| 21 | Ball valve: Supply and installation of forged brass ball valve. The stem, body, ball and gland nut shall be forged brass as per IS 6912 Gr.FLB, nut & washer of carbon steel as per IS 1367, gland packing and body seat ring shall be PTFE as per BS EN 12086-1, operating lever shall be CS as per IS 2062, test pressure body-25kg/sqcm and seat -16kg/sqcm. |
| 22 | 50 mm Brass ball valve |
| 23 | 25 mm Brass ball valve |
| 24 | Supply, erection and testing of Auto-air vent of size of 40 NB with isolation valve and required accessories. |
| 25 | Supply, erection and testing of Balancing Valve (Dynamic type) non raising spindle of stainless steel SS410 stem, stainless disc of AISI SS410 with EPDM sealing on seat, double seal by EPDM back flow and graphite asbesots packing on spindle C1220 cast iron/aluminium/ MS fabricated hand wheel with pressure test cocks for measurements and regulation of flow through pressure drop across the valve, insulation, flanges, boards, drain valves etc. Scope also includes insulation of valves with PUF and Aluminium cladding |
| 26 | 400 NB size |
| 27 | 250 NB size |
| 28 | 150 NB size |
| 29 | Supply, fabrication and erection of MS structuresMS structural items like plates, angles, channels etc as per IS 2062, E 250 grade, fabrication and erection of MS structures to support pipes (including pipe shoe) by ARC welding process which includes edge preparation, fit up, root and final die penetration test (100 %) and grinding if any to complete as specified and as required. |
| 30 | SS Pressure gauge: Supply, installation and testing of 150 mm (6\\") Dial Bourdon-type pressure gauge. Range: 0–10 kg/cm2. Construction: All-SS construction (SS 304 Case, SS 316 Wetted Parts/Bourdon). Filling: Glycerin-filled for vibration dampening. Accuracy: ±1.0% FSD. Connection: 1/2\\" BSP (M) bottom entryAccessories: The assembly shall include:SS 316 Needle Valve (15 mm / 1/2\\" NB) for isolation.SS 316 Nipple and required adapters.Weather proof Metal Protection Box with transparent viewing window, suitable for outdoor/harsh environment mounting. |
| 31 | Trench cleaning/Earth excavation: Manual removal of all kind of soil/debris (Removal of RCC pre-cast slab if any, soil/debries in trenches and dewatering if any) and re-laying of removed RCC pre-cast slab if any. |
| 32 | RCC pedestal Work: Manufacturing, supplying and fixing in position of reinforced cement concrete of 1:2:4 pedestals for supporting of chilled water pipes at site Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 30, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 27 daysOct 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 34 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender