Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57313513

Tender For Repairs And Renovation Of The Existing Ganapati Visarjan Platform And Steps Leading To River Zuari Behind Shree Ram Temple Pontemol In Curchorem Constituency.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
10.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
20209
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairs And Renovation Of The Existing Ganapati Visarjan Platform And Steps Leading To River Zuari Behind Shree Ram Temple Pontemol In Curchorem Constituency.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairs and Renovation of the existing Ganapati Visarjan platform and steps leading to River Zuari behind Shree Ram Temple Pontemol in Curchorem Constituency.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing jungle including up rooting of rank vegetation grass bush wood trees and sapling of girth upto 30cm. Measured at a height of 1 m above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50mt. Outsie the periphery of the area cleared. (if however, only grass is met with the area will be measured and paid for under item 4001).
2Earthwork in mechanical excavation by meachanical means (hydraulic excavation)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth 1.5m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed ina)All kinds of soil
3Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundatiom complete
4Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of Formwork fora. Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete
5Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1) cement 2 coarse sand:4 grded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing etc.(a)Kerbs, steps and the like at or near ground level
6Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50m lead.
7Dismantling the tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement including stacking of material within 50 meters lead for thickness of tiles 10mm to 25mm.
8Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the umping groun within 50mts. Lead.
9Demolishing laterite stone masonry in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material & disposal of unserviceable material within 50 mts. lead.
10Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones for 23 cms thick masonry walls in c.m. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand in foundation upto plinth level
1112mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand)
12Precast plain cement chequered tiles 22 mm thick of required shades laid in floors, treads of steps and landing on 20 mm thick bed of Cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete.(c) Dark shades using ordinary cement
13Painting three or more coats with acryllic exterior paint of approved brand and manufacture (Such as Dulex/ Asian Paints/ Sherwin Willians) including applying one coat of cement primer and one coat of surface treatment etc. complete.
14Cuddappah stone slab machine cut flooring over 20mm (average) thickness of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing and polishing complete - 25 mm thick.
15Providing and fixing in position S.S. hand rail in main stair case, and landing as per approved design shown in the drawing including bending handrail pipe to proper shape in curves with specials, etc. complete.
16Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) (Square Hollow Section (SHS) IS4923 /Rectangular Hollow Section (RHS) IS4923/ Circular Hollow Section (CHS) IS1161 closed Structural Steel of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW, APOLLO Steel Ltd.) make (Min Yeild Stress 310 Mpa)) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.
17Providing and fixing Colouron Plus galvulium roofing Sheets of 0.45mm thick double ribbed trapezoidal profile coated 1080mm with cover width of 1020mm including all the accessories (JSW or equivalent make) but excluding the cost of purlins, rafters, trusses, flashings etc. complete as per the directions of the Engineer in charge.
18Add for providing & fixing Flashings [Corners, Ridges, valleys, gable end & Trims] (Girth above 610mm) including all the accessories complete as por the directions of the Engineer in charge b)In tees, angles, flats and channels Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313513
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Tender for Repairs And Renovation Of The Existing Ganapati Visarjan Platform And Steps Leading To River Zuari Behind Shree Ram Temple Pontemol In Curchorem Constituency.
Basic Detail
Tender No WDXII/TECH/F10/08e/2026-27/sr2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 20209
Exemption Not Available
Document List
86ad9f98-8a83-410c-a686-57a552fbd451.html
BOQ_31908.xls
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

86ad9f98-8a83-410c-a686-57a552fbd451.html

xls

BOQ_31908.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders