Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57313512

Auction Sale Of Property

Issued by Government Departments · rohtas, Bihar
Tender Value
2.75 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
27.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
rohtas → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Property

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313512
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.75 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name punjab national bank
Work Description Auction Sale Of Property
Basic Detail
Tender No RP No. 21/2019 & OA.426/2018
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City rohtas
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.75 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27.55 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8fe5a14d-35ba-40d0-bcd4-fdb569f3f7c2.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

8fe5a14d-35ba-40d0-bcd4-fdb569f3f7c2.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders