Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57313418

Tender For Development Of Road From Ptl-Kcp Road To Machmara-Krishnatilla Road Via Machmara Hospital During The Financial Year 2026-2027 Total Length (2.00 Km) Under The Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment/Sh:Patch Solling,

Issued by Government Departments · Unakoti, Tripura
Tender Value
23.25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
46503
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Unakoti → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Road From Ptl-Kcp Road To Machmara-Krishnatilla Road Via Machmara Hospital During The Financial Year 2026-2027 Total Length (2.00 Km) Under The Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment/Sh:Patch Solling, Patch Metaling, Carpeting, And Seal Coat Work From Ch 1.00 Km To 2.00 Km

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of road from Ptl-KCP road to Machmara-Krishnatilla road via Machmara Hospital during the financial year 2026-2027 Total length (2.00 Km) under the Scheme for Special Assistance to states for capital investment/SH:Patch solling, Patch metaling, Carpeting, and seal coat work From Ch 1.00 Km to 2.00 Km
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing and grubbing Road Land Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation , grass, bushes, shrubs,saplings and trees ofgirth upto 300r moval of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned,upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal oftop organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as perMoRD Technical Specification clause 201. By Manual Means (A) In area of non-thorny jungle
2Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level & compacting with plate compactor at OMC as per drawing & MoRD Technical specification clause 1903.
3Providing and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared sub-grade according to lines, grade and cross-section shown on the drawing filling joints with earth free from clay with a plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80 -100 kN as per MoRD technical specification clause 412.Providing and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared sub-grade according to lines, grade and cross-section shown on the drawing filling joints with earth free from clay with a plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80 -100 kN as per MoRD technical specification clause 412.
4Providing and laying brick edging laid length wise on sub-grade according to lines, grade and cross-section shown on the drawing filling joints with earth free from clay with a plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80 -100 kN as per MoRD technical specification clause 412. (i)For Grading -1 Material (Jhama brick aggregate).
5WBM Grading IIIProviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 KN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.(A) By Manual Means
6Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on W.B.M.Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30,including heating the bitumen,spraying the bitumen,cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications:On W.B.M @ 0.75 Kg/sqm
7Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg/ Sqm.
820 mm thick open graded premix carpet using bituminous penetration grade modified bitumen binder providing laying and rolling of open graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregate ether using penetration grade bitumen or emulsion to required line grade and level serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base including mixing in a suitable plant laying and rolling with a three wheeled 80-100 kN static roller capacity finished to ether Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical specification clause 508.Case- 1 By manual means.(i) Bitumen VG-30
9Seal Coat/ Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510. A. By Manual Means Case - IV : Type D (premix with fine sand) (I)Bitumen (60/70 Grade) VG-30
10Surface Drains in Ordinary Soil Construction of unlined surface drains of average cross-sectional area 0.4 sqm in ordinary soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions as per MoRT&H Technical Specification clauses of section 300. Excavated material to be used in embankment with a lift upto 3 m and lead of 50 m (average lead 25 m). (B)Manual Means
11Repair to pot holes by removal of failed material, trimming the sides to vertical and levelling the bottom, cleaning the same with compressed air or any appropriate method, filled with 75 mm B.M, after applying bitumen emulsion prime coat at the bottom and bitumen emulsion tack coat on sides and on bottom as per MoRD technical specification Clauses 1900, 502, 503 and 504. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313418
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Road From Ptl-Kcp Road To Machmara-Krishnatilla Road Via Machmara Hospital During The Financial Year 2026-2027 Total Length (2.00 Km) Under The Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment/Sh:Patch Solling, Patch Metaling, Carpeting, And Seal Coat Work From Ch 1.00 Km To 2.00 Km
Basic Detail
Tender No 31/EE/KD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Unakoti
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 46503
Exemption Not Available
Document List
31DNIT_merged.pdf
BOQ_78015.xls
fe12d03a-41db-468c-9924-14f6e4d5a490.html
Tendernotice_1 (23).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

31DNIT_merged.pdf

xls

BOQ_78015.xls

html

fe12d03a-41db-468c-9924-14f6e4d5a490.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (23).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders