Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57313368

Tender For Annual Plan-Pookkottur Gp-Project No: 135/27 Renovation Of Cherangaparamb Cherichiyil Anganvadi Road Ward 7-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4235
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Pookkottur Gp-Project No: 135/27 Renovation Of Cherangaparamb Cherichiyil Anganvadi Road Ward 7-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-POOKKOTTUR GP-PROJECT NO: 135/27 RENOVATION OF CHERANGAPARAMB CHERICHIYIL ANGANVADI ROAD WARD 7-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1APP A: IRISH DRAIN WORKS
2OD99648/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil
3OD99653/2026-2027:[OD From MORD 4.1.A.1] Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) (A) By Mix in Place Method Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with plate vibrator to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. (i) For Grading I Material
4OD99651/2026-2027:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
5OD99652/2026-2027:Providing and fixing granite of any colour and shade for name board of required size<br>laid over base of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement 4 course sand) including all charges etc . complete at all<br>levels, including lettering fixing.. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313368
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Pookkottur Gp-Project No: 135/27 Renovation Of Cherangaparamb Cherichiyil Anganvadi Road Ward 7-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 4235
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3041de32-283a-4490-8903-48291dd8d1c5.html
BOQ_1468775.xls
sbdwithnit.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3041de32-283a-4490-8903-48291dd8d1c5.html

xls

BOQ_1468775.xls

pdf

sbdwithnit.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders