Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57313333

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Survey Of Double Circuit Line; Preleminary Survey Of Transmission Lines; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Banda, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
13.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banda → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Survey Of Double Circuit Line; Preleminary Survey Of Transmission Lines; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313333
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Survey Of Double Circuit Line; Preleminary Survey Of Transmission Lines; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988488
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banda
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8c04495c-e65a-495d-bab8-7e2178416bc3.pdf
1788343980.xlsx
1788343993.pdf
1788344075.pdf
1788344079.pdf
1788344083.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8c04495c-e65a-495d-bab8-7e2178416bc3.pdf

xlsx

1788343980.xlsx

pdf

1788343993.pdf

pdf

1788344075.pdf

pdf

1788344079.pdf

pdf

1788344083.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders