Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57313318

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; Participation Arrangements; Third-Party Premise; Full Day

Issued by Government Departments · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; Participation Arrangements; Third-Party Premise; Full Day

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313318
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; Participation Arrangements; Third-Party Premise; Full Day
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988333
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8b6c1e5d-c108-43ef-b2d3-2bd038c846b0.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
1788343386.pdf
ATC_1892f310-68fe-41e1-ae341788343815632_BUYERVALSAD.pdf
ATC_8b8005df-2e21-49bf-87581788343772598_BUYERVALSAD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8b6c1e5d-c108-43ef-b2d3-2bd038c846b0.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

1788343386.pdf

pdf

ATC_1892f310-68fe-41e1-ae341788343815632_BUYERVALSAD.pdf

pdf

ATC_8b8005df-2e21-49bf-87581788343772598_BUYERVALSAD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders