Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57313313

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
4.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313313
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Secondary School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988283
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f847595f-736d-444b-8f41-1a53e56406bc.pdf
1788343644.pdf
1788343760.pdf
ATC8910_7d9c8943-2c27-4193-98381788345679025_gemaintezhimala.pdf
SOW_b5bc5b14-48c0-4bc6-8c1c1788345758546_gemaintezhimala.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f847595f-736d-444b-8f41-1a53e56406bc.pdf

pdf

1788343644.pdf

pdf

1788343760.pdf

pdf

ATC8910_7d9c8943-2c27-4193-98381788345679025_gemaintezhimala.pdf

pdf

SOW_b5bc5b14-48c0-4bc6-8c1c1788345758546_gemaintezhimala.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders