Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 11 days TDR #57313288

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Led Street Light Supply Installation Testing Commissioning; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Local Bodies · Banas Kantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banas Kantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Led Street Light Supply Installation Testing Commissioning; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313288
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Commercial; Led Street Light Supply Installation Testing Commissioning; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988113
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banas Kantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4ad4d631-2e76-4f59-b0dc-50358194d912.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
1788341606.pdf
1788341613.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4ad4d631-2e76-4f59-b0dc-50358194d912.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

pdf

1788341606.pdf

pdf

1788341613.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders