Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57313282

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 9030C26d47- Non Comprehensive Amc Of Vertiv Make Battery Charger At Iocl Gujarat Refinery; As Per Scct; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Scct; No - Details Of Every Item Shall

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 9030C26d47- Non Comprehensive Amc Of Vertiv Make Battery Charger At Iocl Gujarat Refinery; As Per Scct; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Scct; No - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Document Tiled Scc-Technical (Scope Of Work).Bidder To Quote In Gem Portal Only. Details Given In Preamble To Sor Shall Be Applicable.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Details of every item shall be as per 'Schedule of Rates' given in document tiled 'SCC-TECHNICAL (SCOPE OF WORK)'.Bidder to quote in GeM portal ONLY. Details given in Preamble to SOR shall be applicable.Details of every item shall be as per 'Schedule of Rates' given in document tiled 'SCC-TECHNICAL (SCOPE OF WORK)'.Bidder to quote in GeM portal ONLY. Details given in Preamble to SOR shall be applicable.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313282
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 9030C26d47- Non Comprehensive Amc Of Vertiv Make Battery Charger At Iocl Gujarat Refinery; As Per Scct; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Scct; No - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Document Tiled Scc-Technical (Scope Of Work).Bidder To Quote In Gem Portal Only. Details Given In Preamble To Sor Shall Be Applicable.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988097
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3f91fd1a-3fb5-4a7a-831a-bf90e1c59e2d.pdf
1788341598.xlsx
1788341697.pdf
1788341719.pdf
1788341721.pdf
1788341729.pdf
1788341747.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3f91fd1a-3fb5-4a7a-831a-bf90e1c59e2d.pdf

xlsx

1788341598.xlsx

pdf

1788341697.pdf

pdf

1788341719.pdf

pdf

1788341721.pdf

pdf

1788341729.pdf

pdf

1788341747.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders