Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57313261

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Coal Mines; Rfid Systems In 1 No Diesel Bowser And 10 Nos Hemms Provision Of Amc Service Provider; Service Provider

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
44.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
56200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Coal Mines; Rfid Systems In 1 No Diesel Bowser And 10 Nos Hemms Provision Of Amc Service Provider; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313261
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 44.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Coal Mines; Rfid Systems In 1 No Diesel Bowser And 10 Nos Hemms Provision Of Amc Service Provider; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987089
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 56200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
edca4f0c-33e3-425d-be10-e799efd23b8c.pdf
1788333567.xlsx
1788333637.pdf
1788333844.pdf
1788333849.pdf
1788333856.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

edca4f0c-33e3-425d-be10-e799efd23b8c.pdf

xlsx

1788333567.xlsx

pdf

1788333637.pdf

pdf

1788333844.pdf

pdf

1788333849.pdf

pdf

1788333856.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders