Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57313249

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200155514 Contract For Hiring Of Clo2 Generator, Raw Water Clo2 Dosing And Cooling Water Chemical Treatment At Ntpc Barauni

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
81.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200155514 Contract For Hiring Of Clo2 Generator, Raw Water Clo2 Dosing And Cooling Water Chemical Treatment At Ntpc Barauni

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313249
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 81.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200155514 Contract For Hiring Of Clo2 Generator, Raw Water Clo2 Dosing And Cooling Water Chemical Treatment At Ntpc Barauni
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986197
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 81.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e8d5852-4fb1-4d1d-8909-deabbbfcf316.pdf
1788328541.xlsx
1788328553.pdf
1788328557.pdf
1788328563.pdf
1788328567.pdf
1788328571.pdf
1788328575.pdf
1788328582.pdf
1788344268.pdf
atc_8cc7b307-2c2b-4e78-bf621788328665759_CPG2BUYER08.pdf
SLA_GCCnew_3b94135b-623d-41e1-9f2a1788328676398_CPG2BUYER08.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e8d5852-4fb1-4d1d-8909-deabbbfcf316.pdf

xlsx

1788328541.xlsx

pdf

1788328553.pdf

pdf

1788328557.pdf

pdf

1788328563.pdf

pdf

1788328567.pdf

pdf

1788328571.pdf

pdf

1788328575.pdf

pdf

1788328582.pdf

pdf

1788344268.pdf

pdf

atc_8cc7b307-2c2b-4e78-bf621788328665759_CPG2BUYER08.pdf

pdf

SLA_GCCnew_3b94135b-623d-41e1-9f2a1788328676398_CPG2BUYER08.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders