Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57313239

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Black Oil By Bunker Barges From Bpcl Kandla Terminal

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Black Oil By Bunker Barges From Bpcl Kandla Terminal

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313239
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Black Oil By Bunker Barges From Bpcl Kandla Terminal
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985138
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
385dac2d-fb40-427a-a934-e679511fd563.pdf
1788341939.xlsx
1788342274.pdf
1788342279.pdf
1788342286.pdf
1788342296.pdf
TenDoc_2732a5fb-4361-4a86-90eb1788342404063_bpclincamd1.pdf
TenDoc_857bf2a8-ed5d-4534-ae471788342419713_bpclincamd1.pdf
TenDoc_eef01eef-de32-467f-8c811788342437677_bpclincamd1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

385dac2d-fb40-427a-a934-e679511fd563.pdf

xlsx

1788341939.xlsx

pdf

1788342274.pdf

pdf

1788342279.pdf

pdf

1788342286.pdf

pdf

1788342296.pdf

pdf

TenDoc_2732a5fb-4361-4a86-90eb1788342404063_bpclincamd1.pdf

pdf

TenDoc_857bf2a8-ed5d-4534-ae471788342419713_bpclincamd1.pdf

pdf

TenDoc_eef01eef-de32-467f-8c811788342437677_bpclincamd1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders