Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57313236

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hardware For Co-Location, Hosting, Installation, Commissioning, And Maintenance Of Data Center (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Infrastructure For Erp System And Maintenance For The Period Of Five Years E

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
93.27 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hardware For Co-Location, Hosting, Installation, Commissioning, And Maintenance Of Data Center (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Infrastructure For Erp System And Maintenance For The Period Of Five Years Extendable Up To Two Y..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313236
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 93.27 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hardware For Co-Location, Hosting, Installation, Commissioning, And Maintenance Of Data Center (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Infrastructure For Erp System And Maintenance For The Period Of Five Years Extendable Up To Two Y..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984670
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 93.27 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e8f5175-7be3-4827-bce1-7752fb6ce398.pdf
1788269255.pdf
1788269358.pdf
1788269576.xlsx
1788269643.pdf
1788269652.pdf
1788269657.pdf
1788269662.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e8f5175-7be3-4827-bce1-7752fb6ce398.pdf

pdf

1788269255.pdf

pdf

1788269358.pdf

xlsx

1788269576.xlsx

pdf

1788269643.pdf

pdf

1788269652.pdf

pdf

1788269657.pdf

pdf

1788269662.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders