Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57313232

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3900002324 For Annual Rate Contract For Painting Jobs As Per Boq And In Gem Overall Total Lump Sum Rate To Be Quoted Considering 7 Service Items Including Gst As Per Boq Annex B - Annual R

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
25.43 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
21.56 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3900002324 For Annual Rate Contract For Painting Jobs As Per Boq And In Gem Overall Total Lump Sum Rate To Be Quoted Considering 7 Service Items Including Gst As Per Boq Annex B - Annual Rate Contract For Painting Jobs As Per Tender Specification.(Piping, Equipment, Structural, Valves, Etc. In Process Units, Cpp And Offsites Including Lpg & Product Loading Facilities In Mrpl, Apmc Yard, Coastal Terminal, Jetty, Spm Booster Station & Sarapady) (Sor Items In Annexure B -Complete Items From Sl No 01 To 07)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Annual rate contract for painting jobs as per tender specification.(Piping, Equipment, Structural, Valves, etc. in Process Units, CPP and Offsites including LPG & Product Loading Facilities in MRPL, APMC Yard, Coastal Terminal, Jetty, SPM Booster Station & Sarapady) (SOR Items in Annexure B -complete items from Sl no 01 to 07)Annual rate contract for painting jobs as per tender specification.(Piping, Equipment, Structural, Valves, etc. in Process Units, CPP and Offsites including LPG & Product Loading Facilities in MRPL, APMC Yard, Coastal Terminal, Jetty, SPM Booster Station & Sarapady) (SOR Items in Annexure B -complete items from Sl no 01 to 07)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313232
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.43 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3900002324 For Annual Rate Contract For Painting Jobs As Per Boq And In Gem Overall Total Lump Sum Rate To Be Quoted Considering 7 Service Items Including Gst As Per Boq Annex B - Annual Rate Contract For Painting Jobs As Per Tender Specification.(Piping, Equipment, Structural, Valves, Etc. In Process Units, Cpp And Offsites Including Lpg & Product Loading Facilities In Mrpl, Apmc Yard, Coastal Terminal, Jetty, Spm Booster Station & Sarapady) (Sor Items In Annexure B -Complete Items From Sl No 01 To 07)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983440
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.43 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21.56 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8a9d797a-7d80-4206-889d-705119427d5c.pdf
1788259022.xlsx
1788259049.pdf
1788259057.pdf
1788259066.pdf
1788259073.pdf
1788259094.pdf
1788259103.pdf
1788259154.pdf
1788259159.pdf
1788259174.pdf
1788259177.pdf
1788260666.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8a9d797a-7d80-4206-889d-705119427d5c.pdf

xlsx

1788259022.xlsx

pdf

1788259049.pdf

pdf

1788259057.pdf

pdf

1788259066.pdf

pdf

1788259073.pdf

pdf

1788259094.pdf

pdf

1788259103.pdf

pdf

1788259154.pdf

pdf

1788259159.pdf

pdf

1788259174.pdf

pdf

1788259177.pdf

pdf

1788260666.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders