Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57313211

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High Sc

Issued by Government Departments · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
65000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
35

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313211
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967981
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 65000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ebb0bfda-b77c-40dd-b9f5-d79fa0d47f2f.pdf
1788340881.pdf
1788340892.pdf
1788340901.pdf
1788340914.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ebb0bfda-b77c-40dd-b9f5-d79fa0d47f2f.pdf

pdf

1788340881.pdf

pdf

1788340892.pdf

pdf

1788340901.pdf

pdf

1788340914.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders