Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57313208

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural Consultant; Enterprise Architecture, Enterprise Architect, Business Architect; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.57 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
4 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural Consultant; Enterprise Architecture, Enterprise Architect, Business Architect; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313208
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.57 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Film And Television Institute Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Architectural Consultant; Enterprise Architecture, Enterprise Architect, Business Architect; Yes; Hybrid(As Specified In Scope Of Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958876
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.57 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0e3a3945-abeb-49ca-8338-8c3d52df0f09.pdf
1788266713.pdf
1788266719.pdf
17882667976391.pdf
17882667976493.pdf
17882667976573.pdf
17882667976655.pdf
17882667976744.pdf
17882667976828.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0e3a3945-abeb-49ca-8338-8c3d52df0f09.pdf

pdf

1788266713.pdf

pdf

1788266719.pdf

pdf

17882667976391.pdf

pdf

17882667976493.pdf

pdf

17882667976573.pdf

pdf

17882667976655.pdf

pdf

17882667976744.pdf

pdf

17882667976828.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders