Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57313199

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 370000 - Mobilization Charge Of All Tools And Plants Along With Accessories, Materials, Labours Supervisors Etc At Site Of Work Requiredin Connection With Boring And Testing Works Including Setting Up Bo

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
3.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 370000 - Mobilization Charge Of All Tools And Plants Along With Accessories, Materials, Labours Supervisors Etc At Site Of Work Requiredin Connection With Boring And Testing Works Including Setting Up Boring Rig And Also Including Withdrawal Of The Same From The Site After Completion Of Work. , Drilling Of Boreholes, Soil Investigation And Preparation Report As Per Specification And Scope Of Work In Annex-I For Following Locations/Buildings :

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Mobilization charge of all tools and plants along with accessories, Materials, labours supervisors etc at site of work requiredin connection with boring and testing works including setting up boring rig and also including withdrawal of the same from the site after completion of work.Mobilization charge of all tools and plants along with accessories, Materials, labours supervisors etc at site of work requiredin connection with boring and testing works including setting up boring rig and also including withdrawal of the same from the site after completion of work.
2Drilling of Boreholes, Soil Investigation and preparation report as per specification and scope of work in Annex-I for following locations/buildings :Drilling of Boreholes, Soil Investigation and preparation report as per specification and scope of work in Annex-I for following locations/buildings :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313199
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 3.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 370000 - Mobilization Charge Of All Tools And Plants Along With Accessories, Materials, Labours Supervisors Etc At Site Of Work Requiredin Connection With Boring And Testing Works Including Setting Up Boring Rig And Also Including Withdrawal Of The Same From The Site After Completion Of Work. , Drilling Of Boreholes, Soil Investigation And Preparation Report As Per Specification And Scope Of Work In Annex-I For Following Locations/Buildings :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949728
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2ae73c35-6605-4d01-abf3-af5fa33529f9.pdf
1787372075.pdf
1787372085.pdf
1787372763.pdf
1787372769.pdf
1787545612.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ae73c35-6605-4d01-abf3-af5fa33529f9.pdf

pdf

1787372075.pdf

pdf

1787372085.pdf

pdf

1787372763.pdf

pdf

1787372769.pdf

xlsx

1787545612.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders