Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57313197

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Skilled; As Per Scope Of Work And Atc , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Semi-Skilled; As Per Scope Of W

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
59.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1.18 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bulandshahr → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4992

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Skilled; As Per Scope Of Work And Atc , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Semi-Skilled; As Per Scope Of Work And Atc , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Unskilled; As Per Scope Of Work And Atc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313197
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 59.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Skilled; As Per Scope Of Work And Atc , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Semi-Skilled; As Per Scope Of Work And Atc , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - As Per Scope Of Work And Atc; Unskilled; As Per Scope Of Work And Atc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947907
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bulandshahr
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 59.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.18 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
8b65d1d5-59de-46c9-8441-5ccb3bd2f6ad.pdf
1787309105.pdf
ATC1222_369c7db2-e81d-404f-8eac1787309155419_CMU8.NAPS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8b65d1d5-59de-46c9-8441-5ccb3bd2f6ad.pdf

pdf

1787309105.pdf

NAPS

ATC1222_369c7db2-e81d-404f-8eac1787309155419_CMU8.NAPS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders