Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57313182

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Station Duty Bus For 2 Years - Hiring Of Station Duty Bus For 2 Years

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Aurangabad, Bihar
Tender Value
16.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Station Duty Bus For 2 Years - Hiring Of Station Duty Bus For 2 Years

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hiring of Station Duty Bus for 2 yearsHiring of Station Duty Bus for 2 years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313182
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 16.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Station Duty Bus For 2 Years - Hiring Of Station Duty Bus For 2 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968070
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
adaad7ce-6d59-4cbd-964d-0fba9784dbd2.pdf
1787826339.pdf
1787826350.pdf
1787826366.pdf
1787826375.pdf
1787826385.pdf
1787826405.pdf
1787826410.pdf
1787826418.pdf
1787833065.xlsx
ATC_74b60700-9fc6-4f04-a9c31787827272762_buyer225.cm.bh.docx
SLA_6cebced0-23d5-4175-84b51787827304882_buyer225.cm.bh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

adaad7ce-6d59-4cbd-964d-0fba9784dbd2.pdf

pdf

1787826339.pdf

pdf

1787826350.pdf

pdf

1787826366.pdf

pdf

1787826375.pdf

pdf

1787826385.pdf

pdf

1787826405.pdf

pdf

1787826410.pdf

pdf

1787826418.pdf

xlsx

1787833065.xlsx

cm

ATC_74b60700-9fc6-4f04-a9c31787827272762_buyer225.cm.bh.docx

cm

SLA_6cebced0-23d5-4175-84b51787827304882_buyer225.cm.bh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders