Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU TDR #57313178

Auction For For The Disposal Of 30,956 Damaged/Defective Distribution Transformers, With An Estimated Total Reserve Value Of ₹47.65 Crore, Lying At Various Transformer-Receiving Wards, Along With General Scrap, Battery Scrap, E-Waste And Plastic Waste, Wi

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
Ref Document
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction For For The Disposal Of 30,956 Damaged/Defective Distribution Transformers, With An Estimated Total Reserve Value Of ₹47.65 Crore, Lying At Various Transformer-Receiving Wards, Along With General Scrap, Battery Scrap, E-Waste And Plastic Waste, With An Estimated Total Reserve Value Of ₹8.72 Crore, Lying At Various Central Stores, Trys And Outlet Stores Across Punjab.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

92ecb186-41d0-4409-8acf-329923704997.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders