Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57313123

Tender For providing High Mast Lighting Installation In Purchase Centre At D Majra (Mc Beri)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
25.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
51000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for providing High Mast Lighting Installation In Purchase Centre At D Majra (Mc Beri)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Pdg. High Mast lighting installation in Purchase Centre at D Majra (MC Beri)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Pdg. High Mast lighting installation in Purchase Centre at D Majra (MC Beri)
2ALL ITEMS AS PER DNIT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313123
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
Work Description Tender for providing High Mast Lighting Installation In Purchase Centre At D Majra (Mc Beri)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026879BB75D B728 4102 9F39 B454D7D7113E1954HSA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 51000
Exemption Available
Document List
6GF223Z176777.pdf
BOQ_624743.xls
d998d47a-9901-4a6e-85a0-70262eb3b79f.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6GF223Z176777.pdf

xls

BOQ_624743.xls

html

d998d47a-9901-4a6e-85a0-70262eb3b79f.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders