Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57313107

Tender For Construction Of Gt With Chamber Drain, Puliya And Jaal In Ward No .18 In Mc Bahadurgarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
32.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
64634
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Gt With Chamber Drain, Puliya And Jaal In Ward No .18 In Mc Bahadurgarh

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of GT with Chamber Drain, Puliya and Jaal in ward no .18 in MC Bahadurgarh
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing precast RCC drain cover slab of size 48` x 24` x 4` factory made i/c the cost of Material and carriage in all aspects.
2Providing and fixing precast RCC drain cover slab of size 55` x 9` x 6` factory made i/c the cost of Material and carriage in all aspects
3InterLock Plastic Speed Breaker (20 Ton Load Bearing Capacity)
4[13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate]
5[17.22.1]Water Bound Macadam Gr I 1. Water Bound Macadam Grading I (without screenings for low volume roads (undesignated) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate]
6[21.54]Constructing standard drain type II drain complete consisting of cement concrete drain moulded and laid over lime concrete foundation rendered and finished smooth with 6 mm thick rendering concrete to be 1:3:6 Paris by volume of cement sand stone Bajri and rendering to be 1:1 cement and mortar. [Through Rate]
7[21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate]
8[22.205.1]Constructing brick masonry road gully chamber 50x45x60 cm with bricks in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including 500x450 mm pre-cast R.C.C. horizontal grating with frame complete as per standard design : 1. With common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 7.5 [Through Rate]
9[26.58.1]Supply and installation of garden bench 1. Chair type garden bench with L-shaped sides made of reinforced concrete (M30), thickness 100 mm, overall height 1000 mm, base width 620 mm. Back and seat shall consist of 5 Nos. reinforced concrete planks 1500 mm x 100 mm x 50 mm one plank 1500 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm. Seating height of the bench shall be 450 mm. The bench shall be fixed with nuts on concrete mount, all holes sealed after assembly and installation. All materials required to be as per BIS specifications. [Through Rate]
10[3.1.18]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 18. Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. [Rate]
11[5.23.1]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 1. Nominal concrete 1:1.5:3 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate]
12[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
13[6.1.8]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 8. 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
14[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
15[6.33.3]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 3. Cold twisted bars [Through Rate]
16[7.21.1]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) [Through Rate]
17[9.57.3]Providing and fixing on wall face Unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 3. 150 mm diameter [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313107
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 32.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Gt With Chamber Drain, Puliya And Jaal In Ward No .18 In Mc Bahadurgarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262D99F787 4295 47C3 A3F8 7CD19D4363EB293ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2500
EMD 64634
Exemption Available
Document List
14a3938a-5437-4145-a614-5ed175d4fd0c.html
BOQ_624774.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

14a3938a-5437-4145-a614-5ed175d4fd0c.html

xls

BOQ_624774.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders