Dairy Cooperative Closing in 1 days TDR #57313097

Notice Inviting Tenders For Supply Of Cattle Feed Raw Materials To Cattle Feed Plant, Bikaner From Registered Parties Under Rm 839-A- Dorb, Rice Bran, 3. Domc 35000 70000 840000 4. Gwar Korma 40000 80000 960000 5. Maize 55000 110000 1320000 6. Molasses 12

Issued by Cooperative · bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
9 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Notice Inviting Tenders For Supply Of Cattle Feed Raw Materials To Cattle Feed Plant, Bikaner From Registered Parties Under Rm 839-A- Dorb, Rice Bran, 3. Domc 35000 70000 840000 4. Gwar Korma 40000 80000 960000 5. Maize 55000 110000 1320000 6. Molasses 12000 24000 288000 7. Rice Ddgs 4000 8000 96000 8. *Soyabean Meal 9. *Gwar Churi 10. *Barley Sound 2500 5000 60000 11. *Bajra 12. *Wheat Sound 13. *Rice Kanni 14. *Wheat Bran 2500 5000 60000 15. *Jawar Sound 16. *De-Corticated Cotton Seed Cake Deoiled 2000 4000 48000 17. *Soya Doc 5000 10000 120000 18. *By Fass Fat 1500 3000 36000 19. *Toxin Binders 200 400 4800 20. *Vitamin 20 40 480 21. *Minerals 200 400 4800 22. *Trace Minerals 20 40 480 23. *Yeast 24. *Sweeteners Pulverizers 25. *Any Other Items Related To Cattle Feed Raw Materials

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313097
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 9 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited
Work Description Notice Inviting Tenders For Supply Of Cattle Feed Raw Materials To Cattle Feed Plant, Bikaner From Registered Parties Under Rm 839-A- Dorb, Rice Bran, 3. Domc 35000 70000 840000 4. Gwar Korma 40000 80000 960000 5. Maize 55000 110000 1320000 6. Molasses 12000 24000 288000 7. Rice Ddgs 4000 8000 96000 8. *Soyabean Meal 9. *Gwar Churi 10. *Barley Sound 2500 5000 60000 11. *Bajra 12. *Wheat Sound 13. *Rice Kanni 14. *Wheat Bran 2500 5000 60000 15. *Jawar Sound 16. *De-Corticated Cotton Seed Cake Deoiled 2000 4000 48000 17. *Soya Doc 5000 10000 120000 18. *By Fass Fat 1500 3000 36000 19. *Toxin Binders 200 400 4800 20. *Vitamin 20 40 480 21. *Minerals 200 400 4800 22. *Trace Minerals 20 40 480 23. *Yeast 24. *Sweeteners Pulverizers 25. *Any Other Items Related To Cattle Feed Raw Materials
Basic Detail
Tender No CDF2627GLLB00885
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
78036fb7-faaa-4110-a3a4-6c76b304a337.html
Bid Document-Document 1788268485.pdf
NIB-Document 1788268465.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

78036fb7-faaa-4110-a3a4-6c76b304a337.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788268485.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788268465.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders