Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57313055

Tender for Bridge maintenance work on the road connecting bangalote -Bandipura road from bangalore mysuru road kanakapura route via Rammanahalli Hanchya Kesare kamanakere hundi K R Mill Ch 3.00 and 3.65 km

Issued by Government Departments · Mysuru, Karnataka
Tender Value
8.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
20913
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mysuru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bridge Maintenance Work On The Road Connecting Bangalote-Bandipura Road From Bangalore Mysuru Road Kanakapura Route Via Rammanahalli Hanchya Kesare Kamanakere Hundi K R Mill Ch 3.00 And 3.65 Km.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313055
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Bridge Maintenance Work On The Road Connecting Bangalote-Bandipura Road From Bangalore Mysuru Road Kanakapura Route Via Rammanahalli Hanchya Kesare Kamanakere Hundi K R Mill Ch 3.00 And 3.65 Km.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/2026-27/BR/WORK_INDENT42590
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mysuru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 20913
Exemption Not Available
Document List
42590 BID DOC-GENERAL.doc
e529b3cf-b444-41d6-a925-1def150a3bc4.html
IFT-08 2026-27 Corrigendum FINAL.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

42590 BID DOC-GENERAL.doc

html

e529b3cf-b444-41d6-a925-1def150a3bc4.html

docx

IFT-08 2026-27 Corrigendum FINAL.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders