Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57313033

Tender for Supply of Various Injections to RIMS Teaching Hospital, Raichur

Issued by Government Departments · Raichur, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2.48 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raichur → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Various Injections To Rims Teaching Hospital, Raichur - Inj. Hyaluronidase 1Ml 15000Iu,Inj.Propofol (10Ml Amp) 1% W/V,Inj. Vitamin K 10Mg/Ml 2Ml,Inj.Methyl Cobalamin (2Ml) 1500Mg,Inj. Iron Sucrose Iv 100Mg/5Ml,Inj.Calcium Gluconate (10 Ml. Amp) 10 % W/V,Inj.B Complex+Lactobacilli 10Ml,Inj.Piperacilline+Tazobactum 1.125Mg 1.12 Mg 1.125Mg,Inj.Piperacilline 4G+Tazobactum 4.5Gm,Inj. Linezolid.I.V 300Ml 600Mg,Inj.Gentamicin 2 Ml 80Mg/2Ml,Inj.Amikacin 500 Mg/2 Ml Vial 500Mg,Inj.Betamethasone 1 Ml Amp 4 Mg / Ml,Inj. Human Normal Immunoglobulin 2.5Gm 50Ml,Inj. Methprednisolone Succinate 1Gm,Inj. Mephentermine Vial 30Mg/10Ml,Inj. Hyoscine Butyl Bromide 20Mg/Ml 1Ml,Inj. Clindamycin 300Mg/2Ml,Inj. Factor Viii 250Iu,Inj. Factor Ix 600Iu,Inj. Artesunatc 60Mg,Inj. Amoxicillin+Clavalunate 1.2Gm,Inj. Glycopyrolate Amp 0.2Mg/ 1Ml,Inj. Pentazocine Ip 30Mg/Ml 1 Ml,Ondansetron 2 Mg/Ml 2Ml,Inj. Macrocyclic Non Ionic Mri Contrast Agent 1Mmol/Ml 10Ml,Lignocaine 4% Topical Soln 30Ml,Inj. Lignocaine 1% + Adrenaline 2%W/V 30 Ml Amber Colour Vail,Inj.Butorphanol Tartarate 1Mg,Iv Alamine Sn-Nutritive Infusion Of Pure Crystalline Aminoacids-200Ml,Inj. Valathamate Bromide 1Ml Amp 8Mg/Ml,Inj. Triamcinolone 10Mg/Ml 1Ml,Inj. Tetanus Toxoide (Adsorbed) 0.5Ml/Dose,Inj. Non Ionic Contrast 100 Ml 300 Mg (Usfda Approved),Inj. Metoprolol 5Ml, 1Mg/Ml,Inj. Methyprednisolone Succinate 125Mg,Inj. Methyprednisolone 500Mg,Inj. Isoxsuprine-5Mg/Ml 2Ml,Inj. Intra Lipid Infusion 20%,Inj. Human Immunoglobulin Iv Ig 5%,Inj. Diltizem 5Mg/Ml,Inj. Caffin Citrate 20Mg/Ml,Inj. Buprinorphine 0.3Mg/Ml,Inj. Bupivacaine 4 Ml Amp Heavy (Neon/Troikka, Comp Only) 0.0055Mg/4Ml

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313033
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Medical Education
Work Description Supply Of Various Injections To Rims Teaching Hospital, Raichur - Inj. Hyaluronidase 1Ml 15000Iu,Inj.Propofol (10Ml Amp) 1% W/V,Inj. Vitamin K 10Mg/Ml 2Ml,Inj.Methyl Cobalamin (2Ml) 1500Mg,Inj. Iron Sucrose Iv 100Mg/5Ml,Inj.Calcium Gluconate (10 Ml. Amp) 10 % W/V,Inj.B Complex+Lactobacilli 10Ml,Inj.Piperacilline+Tazobactum 1.125Mg 1.12 Mg 1.125Mg,Inj.Piperacilline 4G+Tazobactum 4.5Gm,Inj. Linezolid.I.V 300Ml 600Mg,Inj.Gentamicin 2 Ml 80Mg/2Ml,Inj.Amikacin 500 Mg/2 Ml Vial 500Mg,Inj.Betamethasone 1 Ml Amp 4 Mg / Ml,Inj. Human Normal Immunoglobulin 2.5Gm 50Ml,Inj. Methprednisolone Succinate 1Gm,Inj. Mephentermine Vial 30Mg/10Ml,Inj. Hyoscine Butyl Bromide 20Mg/Ml 1Ml,Inj. Clindamycin 300Mg/2Ml,Inj. Factor Viii 250Iu,Inj. Factor Ix 600Iu,Inj. Artesunatc 60Mg,Inj. Amoxicillin+Clavalunate 1.2Gm,Inj. Glycopyrolate Amp 0.2Mg/ 1Ml,Inj. Pentazocine Ip 30Mg/Ml 1 Ml,Ondansetron 2 Mg/Ml 2Ml,Inj. Macrocyclic Non Ionic Mri Contrast Agent 1Mmol/Ml 10Ml,Lignocaine 4% Topical Soln 30Ml,Inj. Lignocaine 1% + Adrenaline 2%W/V 30 Ml Amber Colour Vail,Inj.Butorphanol Tartarate 1Mg,Iv Alamine Sn-Nutritive Infusion Of Pure Crystalline Aminoacids-200Ml,Inj. Valathamate Bromide 1Ml Amp 8Mg/Ml,Inj. Triamcinolone 10Mg/Ml 1Ml,Inj. Tetanus Toxoide (Adsorbed) 0.5Ml/Dose,Inj. Non Ionic Contrast 100 Ml 300 Mg (Usfda Approved),Inj. Metoprolol 5Ml, 1Mg/Ml,Inj. Methyprednisolone Succinate 125Mg,Inj. Methyprednisolone 500Mg,Inj. Isoxsuprine-5Mg/Ml 2Ml,Inj. Intra Lipid Infusion 20%,Inj. Human Immunoglobulin Iv Ig 5%,Inj. Diltizem 5Mg/Ml,Inj. Caffin Citrate 20Mg/Ml,Inj. Buprinorphine 0.3Mg/Ml,Inj. Bupivacaine 4 Ml Amp Heavy (Neon/Troikka, Comp Only) 0.0055Mg/4Ml
Basic Detail
Tender No DME/2026-27/IND2511
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raichur
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 2.48 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1c3c1e4f-f0fe-433d-a5a7-18fdbbde7624.html
Injection Bid Document.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1c3c1e4f-f0fe-433d-a5a7-18fdbbde7624.html

doc

Injection Bid Document.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders