Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 25 days TDR #57313024

Tender for Supply of furniture and Office Equipment

Issued by Government Departments · Kalaburagi, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
25 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kalaburagi → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Furniture And Office Equipment - Training Class Chair Withcushion Seat & Back, Height 18 Inches, 16 Guage Pipe, With Attached Desk/ Writing Pad Size 12X24, Bottom Mesh To Keep Books Etc,S Typetubular Continuous Arm Cane Chair,Steel Pigeon Hole Rack Of Overall Size1.96 Mtrs. H X .915 Mtrs. W X 0.38 Mtrs. D Having 21 Pigion Holes,Two Tire Steel Cot 14G Size 2 1/2 X 6 Ft Pipe Of 14G With Locker Attached,Steel Almiraiah Size Height-198 Cms, Width-91.5 Cms, Depth- 48 Cms, Of 18 X 20G,Steel Slotted Angle Rack Of Size 0.90 Mtrs. H X 0.90 Mtrs. W X 0.375 Mtrs. D,Steel Slotted Angle Rack Of Size 1.80 Mtrs. H X 0.90 Mtrs. W X 0.375 Mtrs, Three Side Closed With Ms Steel Sheet Of 18G X 20G,Steel Slotted Angle Rackof Size 1.80Mtrs. H X 0.90 Mtrs. W X 0.375 Mtrs.,Steel Almiraiah Size Height-198 Cms, Width-91.5 Cms, Depth- 48 Cms, Of 20 X 22G Front Glass Door.,Revovling Engonomic Chair For Officer.,Podium Steel Size Width 2.5 Feet & Hight 4 Feet.,Meeting Hall Table Wood Size Width 2.5 Feet Length 15 Feet.,Cash Box Of Size 355Mm Lx255mm Wx 155Mm H Made Of Strong Steel Of At Least 16 Awg With 1 To 2 Double Locking Arrangement And With Keys In Duplicate.,Steel Iron Safe 1245Mm H-X785 Mm Wx695mm D With Two Oors (Of 5Mm Thick Plate) 2 Adjustable Sheves And 2 Dail Control Gardian Locks 08 Levers With Key).,Officer Chair Executive High Back Chair Having Complete Backrest Made Mesh Upholstery, Seat Covered With Moulded Foam Covered With Thick Mesh Cushion, Adjustable Chrome Arm Rests With Pu Pad, Synchro Tilt Mechanism With Anti Locking Facility, Pneumatic Height Adjustment, Chrome Metal Base Twin Roller Castors For Trouble Free Movement,Single Steel Cot 14G Size 2 1 2 X 6 Ft Pipe Of 14G With Locker Attached,Computer Revolving Chair With Cushion Seat, Arms And Back Rests,Executive Revolving Cane Chair (Netted) With Revolving And Tilting Arrangements,Officer Table Table Frame Made Of 1 X 1 18G Crca Pipe Having 3-Drawer Box On One Side With Automatic Drawer Locking Facility And On The Other Side Locker Box With One Shelf In Center Making 2 Compartments. Both The Boxes Fitted With Godrej Locks Having S S Keys In Duplicate. Tabletop Made Of 19 Mm Thick Pre Laminated Particleboard With 2Mm Edge Beeding On All Sides.,Steel Table Size 1.22 Mtrs L X 0.61 Mtrs W X 0.75 Mtrs H With Laminated Top And Three Drawer Facility,Computer Table Table Frame Made Of 1 1 18 G Tube With Having Double Supports Insides Also Covered With Perforated M S Sheet In Sides Table Made Of Size 2 4Using Pre Aminated Particleboard Table Having Facilities To Keep Monitor Printer Cpu Ups Also Having A Three Drawer One Inside With Locking Facility,Executive Low Back Visitor Chair Made Of High Density Pu Foam Fitted With Moulded Arm Rest Stackable Type(With Out Revolving)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57313024
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation
Work Description Supply Of Furniture And Office Equipment - Training Class Chair Withcushion Seat & Back, Height 18 Inches, 16 Guage Pipe, With Attached Desk/ Writing Pad Size 12X24, Bottom Mesh To Keep Books Etc,S Typetubular Continuous Arm Cane Chair,Steel Pigeon Hole Rack Of Overall Size1.96 Mtrs. H X .915 Mtrs. W X 0.38 Mtrs. D Having 21 Pigion Holes,Two Tire Steel Cot 14G Size 2 1/2 X 6 Ft Pipe Of 14G With Locker Attached,Steel Almiraiah Size Height-198 Cms, Width-91.5 Cms, Depth- 48 Cms, Of 18 X 20G,Steel Slotted Angle Rack Of Size 0.90 Mtrs. H X 0.90 Mtrs. W X 0.375 Mtrs. D,Steel Slotted Angle Rack Of Size 1.80 Mtrs. H X 0.90 Mtrs. W X 0.375 Mtrs, Three Side Closed With Ms Steel Sheet Of 18G X 20G,Steel Slotted Angle Rackof Size 1.80Mtrs. H X 0.90 Mtrs. W X 0.375 Mtrs.,Steel Almiraiah Size Height-198 Cms, Width-91.5 Cms, Depth- 48 Cms, Of 20 X 22G Front Glass Door.,Revovling Engonomic Chair For Officer.,Podium Steel Size Width 2.5 Feet & Hight 4 Feet.,Meeting Hall Table Wood Size Width 2.5 Feet Length 15 Feet.,Cash Box Of Size 355Mm Lx255mm Wx 155Mm H Made Of Strong Steel Of At Least 16 Awg With 1 To 2 Double Locking Arrangement And With Keys In Duplicate.,Steel Iron Safe 1245Mm H-X785 Mm Wx695mm D With Two Oors (Of 5Mm Thick Plate) 2 Adjustable Sheves And 2 Dail Control Gardian Locks 08 Levers With Key).,Officer Chair Executive High Back Chair Having Complete Backrest Made Mesh Upholstery, Seat Covered With Moulded Foam Covered With Thick Mesh Cushion, Adjustable Chrome Arm Rests With Pu Pad, Synchro Tilt Mechanism With Anti Locking Facility, Pneumatic Height Adjustment, Chrome Metal Base Twin Roller Castors For Trouble Free Movement,Single Steel Cot 14G Size 2 1 2 X 6 Ft Pipe Of 14G With Locker Attached,Computer Revolving Chair With Cushion Seat, Arms And Back Rests,Executive Revolving Cane Chair (Netted) With Revolving And Tilting Arrangements,Officer Table Table Frame Made Of 1 X 1 18G Crca Pipe Having 3-Drawer Box On One Side With Automatic Drawer Locking Facility And On The Other Side Locker Box With One Shelf In Center Making 2 Compartments. Both The Boxes Fitted With Godrej Locks Having S S Keys In Duplicate. Tabletop Made Of 19 Mm Thick Pre Laminated Particleboard With 2Mm Edge Beeding On All Sides.,Steel Table Size 1.22 Mtrs L X 0.61 Mtrs W X 0.75 Mtrs H With Laminated Top And Three Drawer Facility,Computer Table Table Frame Made Of 1 1 18 G Tube With Having Double Supports Insides Also Covered With Perforated M S Sheet In Sides Table Made Of Size 2 4Using Pre Aminated Particleboard Table Having Facilities To Keep Monitor Printer Cpu Ups Also Having A Three Drawer One Inside With Locking Facility,Executive Low Back Visitor Chair Made Of High Density Pu Foam Fitted With Moulded Arm Rest Stackable Type(With Out Revolving)
Basic Detail
Tender No KKRTC/2026-27/IND0226
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kalaburagi
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
169dfe71-d578-47cd-9d05-3332f2b0ea0a.html
Tender doc of furnitures.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 25 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

169dfe71-d578-47cd-9d05-3332f2b0ea0a.html

zip

Tender doc of furnitures.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders