Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57312973

Tender For Tender For Supply Of Equipment / Material, Erection For Providing Additional 250 Kva Dtr Existing Lwss Kangra Town Scheme At Hud Khul Under Electrical Sub-Division No.Ii. Hpsebl,Kangra.

Issued by Government Departments · Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
7.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
7792
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
59
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tender For Supply Of Equipment / Material, Erection For Providing Additional 250 Kva Dtr Existing Lwss Kangra Town Scheme At Hud Khul Under Electrical Sub-Division No.Ii. Hpsebl,Kangra.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Tender for Supply of equipment / material, erection for providing Additional 250 KVA Dtr existing LWSS Kangra Town scheme at Hud Khul under Electrical Sub-Division No.II. HPSEBL,Kangra.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Erection/ Material for 11/0.4KV,250 KVA DTR.
2Prov.Distribution Transformer (Ordinary) ,11/0.4 kV 250 KVA,
3Prov.Steel Tubular Poles (10 m, Working Load > 300 kgf/m²)
4Prov.Muffs with concerete filling
5Prov.X-Arm: [Channel Iron (100x50x5 mm), Length : 2800 mm X 2 Nos] for incomer line
6Prov.MS Angle Iron (50X50x6 mm), Length: (2800 mm) x1 Nos for LA's
7Prov.X-Arm: [Channel Iron (75x40x6 mm), Length : (2800 mm X 4 Nos] for supporting DO fuse unit & GO switch
8Prov.X-Arm: [Channel Iron (125x65x5.3 mm), Length : 2800 mm X 2 Nos for Transformer Bed
9Prov.X-Arm: [Channel Iron (125x65x5.3 mm), Length : 460 mm X 2 Nos for supporting main Channel of Transformer Bed
10Prov.MS Angle Iron (65X65x6 mm), Length : (2800 mm) x 2 Nos
11Prov.MS Angle Iron (35X35x6 mm), Length : (460 mm) x 2 Nos
12Prov.MS Angle Iron (65X65x6 mm), Length : (950 mm) x 2 Nos for Bed Knee Bracing
13Prov.MS Angle Iron (50X50x6 mm), Length : (2800 mm) x 2 Nos
14Prov.MS Angle Iron (50X50x6 mm), Length : (450 mm) x 1 Nos
15Prov.GO Switch Handle Supporting: [Channel Iron (75x40x6 mm), Length : 460 mm
16Prov.GO AB Switch Unit (11kV, 400A, 25 KA ) Tripple pole O/D type
17Prov.D.O Fuse Unit
18Prov.Surge Arrester, 9 kV Station Class (Porcelain Type)
19Prov Disc insulator ,1 No Disc (12 kV, 90 kN) including Dead End Clamps etc.
20Prov 11 kV Pin Insulators (Porcelain, 12 kV, 10 KN)
21Prov.Stay set complete
22Prov.Stay Wire (7/3.15 mm) (10.0 kg Per Stay Set)
23Prov.Pipe Earthing Set
24Prov.LT Distribution Panel Box With MCCB(500A, 50KA,3P, ICS=100% ICU MCCB 250Amp-2No)
25Prov.Half Clamp (M.S. Flat 50X6 mm)
26Prov.Full Clamps (M.S. Flat 50X6 mm)
27Prov.Nuts and Bolts of Various Sizes (with flat and spring washers)]
28Prov.Aluminium Thimble
29Prov.Copper Thimble
30Prov.Danger Plate
31Prov.Barbed Wire
32Prov.LT Cable (3.5 Core) 300 mm²
33Prov.Aluminium Paint.
34Prov.AAAC 7/3.15mm² Conductor for Earthing (150+50)m
35Prov.&Erection Chain Link Fencing,Angel Iron,Gate etc for Transformer Fencing complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
36Erection for 11/0.4KV,250 KVA DTR complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
37Transportation for 11/0.4KV,250 KVA DTR complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57312973
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board
Work Description Tender for Tender For Supply Of Equipment / Material, Erection For Providing Additional 250 Kva Dtr Existing Lwss Kangra Town Scheme At Hud Khul Under Electrical Sub-Division No.Ii. Hpsebl,Kangra.
Basic Detail
Tender No KED-15/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangra
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee 59
EMD 7792
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b3e3916b-4063-4d0e-824b-b1c59012a1f9.html
BOQ_211795.xls
SBD015.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b3e3916b-4063-4d0e-824b-b1c59012a1f9.html

xls

BOQ_211795.xls

pdf

SBD015.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders