Tender For Special Repairs To Existing Boundary/Pre Cast Wall From Shopping Comple To Lake Tcp And Provn Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Covers For Drain From Apps To Mh Chowk At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
96000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Special Repairs To Existing Boundary/Pre Cast Wall From Shopping Comple To Lake Tcp And Provn Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Covers For Drain From Apps To Mh Chowk At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Taking down old cement plaster any description on brick or stone wall/ceiling etc including racking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc complete as specified and directed. |
| 2 | Demolition of plain cement Concrete of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 3 | Demolition of Brickwork or stone/ boulder masonry, built in CM including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc, but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete articles complete all as specified and directed. |
| 4 | Excavting in post holes (or similar holes) each n exc 0.5 cum, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm Hard /dense soil complete all as specified and directed. |
| 5 | M&L for PCC 1:3:6 type C-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregates as in post holes for embedding the post all as specified and directed. Note :- PCC shall be filled in alternate post and corner post only upto depth of post holes and measured accordingly for payment complete all as specified and directed. |
| 6 | Providing reinforced cement concrete type B-l, 1:2:4 (20 mm graded aggregate) in precast posts, fencing posts,with groove to receve Precast concrete wall straining or terminal posts, struts etc. for fencing, average sectional area exc 100 and n exc 250 sq. cm, with or without chamfered angles and flat, splayed, rounded or mitred tops as directed and fixed complete all as specified and directed. |
| 7 | Providing precast cement concrete wall ,louvres and jallies, 40 to 45 mm thick type B0 (12.5 mm graded aggregate) (mea sured solid), including all mould- ings but excluding frame set in cement mortar 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. |
| 8 | M&L, precast cement concrete Block Masonary with solid blocks type C1, 1:3:6 (20mm graded stone aggregate) exc 10 cm in width and setting in mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed . |
| 9 | M&L for walling of random rubble ,uncoursed ,well bonded , bedded and solided and slidly hearted ,built in CM (1:6) completed as specified and directed. |
| 10 | M & L for walling (Except stone) of random rubble, uncoursed well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted, built in Cement Mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. |
| 11 | M&L, providing cement concrete1:2:4 type B1 (20mm graded aggregate) as in , coping ,benching, bressumers, steps, incl necessary form work complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 12 | M & L cement concrete type C -1, 1:3:6 (20 mm graded stone aggregate) as in haunching , coping, weathering,steps, seismic, slightly rounded or chamfered anges and throating & for embedding of hold fast etc and including completd form work to received smooth surface complete all as directed |
| 13 | M & L for Providing precast cement concrete type B1 (1:2:4) 20mm graded stone aggregate as in landings, cover slabs (for man holes,drain etc.) chullah hoods, water troughs, mangers, shelves and similar articles set in cement mortar ( 1:6 ) complete all as specified and directed. |
| 14 | M & L 5 mm thick cement plaster on fair faces of brick work or concrete surface on wall in CM 1:4 finished fair and even complete all as specified and directed. |
| 15 | M&L for 15 mm thick cement plaster on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces on wall in CM 1:4 finished the plaster surfaces fair and even complete all as specified and directed. |
| 16 | M&L for preparation of new plastered surfaces of wall and applying two coats of cement base paint complete all as specified and directed. |
| 17 | M&L for rolled sections as in framing for cladding, stiffner,glazing and the like fixed with angle cleats and connecting plates, etc complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 18 | S&F, framed work such as grills gratings etc with ends of bars shouldered and /or riveted, or forged into spikes ,framed gurard bars barred iron doors ladders framed balusters walk ways, railings, framework of water tanks and similar work conforming to Fe 290 Gde -E-165 complete all as specified and directed. |
| 19 | S&F, Framed work confirming to Fe 290 (Gde -E-165) as in doors or gates of angle or other section with gusset plates, rails, braces, etc., complete, drilled for fixing of steel sheeting or other covering. Doors, etc. to be prepared for hanging or sliding with and including either hooks and hinges or steel hanging door fittings (exclusive of steel sheeting or other covering, running rails and guides) and hanging; also fastening and fixing complete all as specified and directed. |
| 20 | M&L, preparing of new steel surface exceeding 10 cm in width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of red oxide primer complete all as specified and directed. |
| 21 | M&L two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer on steel surface of any description n. exc. 10 cm width or girth when unconnected with other painting or when painted in a different tint including preparation of new steel surfaces, complete all as specified and directed. |
| 22 | Supply and Fixing Angle iron as in posts and struts in fencing including cutting tops to shape as directed, drilling holes, notching for wire, etc; flat iron fillets including all necessary drilling, bolting or rivetting etc and similar work confirming to Fe 290 Gd E-165. complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 23 | M&L Fibre glass reinforced transparent plain sheeting 2 mm thick with two corrugations side lap fixed with coach screw and washer in roof, wall or fixed with L type ofr J type screws with MS Frame complete all as specified and directed. |
| 24 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5m wide and not exceeding 1.5M in depth for foundation etc and getting out in hard/dense soil complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 25 | M&L PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 26 | Returning filling including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers n exc. 25cm (hard/dense soil) complete all as specified and directed. |
| 27 | Removing excavated material ( in hard/dense soil) n .exc 50 m and depositing, where directed at a level n. exc 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed. |
| 28 | M&L for TMT bars 10mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for column, hooking ends and binding with and incl MS wire (annealed) not less than 0.9 mm dia complete all as specified and directed. |
| 29 | M&L for PVC pipe 75mm dia for as in weep holes complete all as specified and directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 22, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 19 daysSep 24, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 21 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender