Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 22 days TDR #57312823

Tender For Water Proofing At The Roof On The Department Of Psychology At Jamia Millia Islamia.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
5.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
10916
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Water Proofing At The Roof On The Department Of Psychology At Jamia Millia Islamia.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Water proofing at the Roof on the Department of Psychology at Jamia Millia Islamia.
Sl. No. Item Description
1REPAIRS TO BUILDING
2Providing and laying APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified prefabricated five layer 3 mm thick water proofing membrane, black finished reinforced with non-woven polyester matt consisting of a coat of bitumen primer for bitumen membrane @ 0.40 litre/sqm by the same membrane manufacture of density at 25°C, 0.87-0.89 kg/ litre and viscocity 70-160 cps. Over the primer coat the layer of membrane shall be laid using Butane Torch and sealing all joints etc, and preparing the surface complete. The vital physical and chemical parameters of the membrane shall be as under : Joint strength in longitudinal and transverse direction at 23°C as 650/ 450N/ 5cm. Tear strength in longitudinal and transverse direction as 300/250N. Softening point of membrane not less than 150°C. Cold flexibility shall be upto -2°C when tested in accordance with ASTM, D - 5147. The laying of membrane shall be got done through the authorised applicator of the manufacturer of membrane :
33 mm thick
4Modified Estimated Cost after using correction factor on DSR 2023 on account of GST @ 0.973 * 560950 = 545804 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57312823
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 26-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jamia Millia Islamia
Work Description Tender for Water Proofing At The Roof On The Department Of Psychology At Jamia Millia Islamia.
Basic Detail
Tender No JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.14/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 26 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 10916
Exemption Not Available
Document List
80740444-2db2-425d-91bd-671049bdf934.html
Agreement.pdf
BOQ_971390.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

80740444-2db2-425d-91bd-671049bdf934.html

pdf

Agreement.pdf

xls

BOQ_971390.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders