Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57312681

Tender For Supply Erecting 8 Mtr Octa Street Light Pole Form Siddhi Hospital To Narmadeshwar Mahadev Mandir In Ward 2 Deopur, Dhule.

Issued by Local Bodies · Dhule, Maharashtra
Tender Value
9.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
9999
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhule → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Erecting 8 Mtr Octa Street Light Pole Form Siddhi Hospital To Narmadeshwar Mahadev Mandir In Ward 2 Deopur, Dhule.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply Erecting 8 Mtr Octa Street light Pole form Siddhi Hospital to Narmadeshwar Mahadev mandir in ward 2 Deopur, Dhule.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing pipe type earthing with 40mm. dia. G.I. pipe or 20 mm dia. G.I. Rod complete with all materials testing and recording the results as per specification no. EA-EP
2Making M- 20 grade reinforced cement concrete foundation by considering the safe soil bearing capacity at site as 10 T/sq.m at 1.5 m depth including supply of steel, concrete, excavation and fixing provided nut bolts with the help of template, duly plastered as per design complete (for 6m to 8m high octagonal /conical GI pole).
3Providing & erecting 8 m high (clear height) galvanised octagonal pole with foundation bolts having bottom of 135 mm A/F, top 70 mm A/F on provided foundation as per specification no. OH-PL/OPL
4Supplying and erecting integrated LED street light fitting 85-90W IP65 & IK08 class having single piece pressure die-cast aluminium housing, having system lumens output of Min. 9300 Lumens, min. efficacy of 110 lumen/W, CRI>70, CCT upto 6500K, THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 140-270V, inbuilt surge protection of 10 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs. at L70B50, including driver complete with 3 Years warranty as per specification No FG-ODF/FLS2.
5Supplying, erecting & terminating FR XLPE insulated, galvanised steel formedwire armoured (strip) cable 1100 V, 4 core 16 sq. mm. aluminium conductorcomplete erected with glands & lugs, on wall/ trusses/pole or laid in providedtrench/ pipe as per specification no. CB-LT/AL
6Supplying and laying (including excavation of suitable width & depth up to 90cm) 50 mm outside dia. double wall corrugated pipes (DWC) of HDPEfor enclosing cable below ground/road surface, to required depth complete
7Supplying & erecting mains with 2x2.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/ trunking/inside pole/bus bars or any other places. as per specification no. WG-MA/BW
8Supplying, erecting & marking SP MCB 6A to 32A, B-series with rated short - circuit breaking capacity (Icn) 10kA in provided distribution board as per specification no. SW-MCB
9Providing and erecting galvanised 1000mm single arm sword type bracket with FRP dome and ball as per specification no. OH-PL/PBKT
10Supplying & erecting single phase, 240V, street light control panel up to the max load of 6kW, SPN MCB 40A, powder coated CRCA 14 SWG sheet, outdoor type, having IP54,IK10 protection, suitable rating contactor, 24 hrs. astronomical time switch with minimum 5 years battery back up, auto/manual selector switch, ON/OFF push buttons, indicator lamps, control wiring, metering device, etc. for automatic operation, with overcurrent, short circuit, earth fault protection on provided iron frame/ CC foundation.
11Providng earthing with galvanized iron earth plate size 60 x 60 x 0.6 cm complete with all materials, testing & recording the results as per specification no. EA-EP
1218 % GST
131% Insurance Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57312681
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dhule Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Supply Erecting 8 Mtr Octa Street Light Pole Form Siddhi Hospital To Narmadeshwar Mahadev Mandir In Ward 2 Deopur, Dhule.
Basic Detail
Tender No DHULE/DMC/LD/DMCFund/Tno 93/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhule
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 9999
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6525c4b7-ff6e-4b16-a215-10d327fd16b3.html
BOQ_2279093.xls
memo.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf
Tform9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6525c4b7-ff6e-4b16-a215-10d327fd16b3.html

xls

BOQ_2279093.xls

pdf

memo.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

pdf

Tform9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders