Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57312463

Providing of Temporary lighting in view of Vinayaka Chavithi Festival (2026) Immersion of Idols at various ponds and lakes and approaching main roads in 269,270,271and 272 divisions of Ameenpur Circle-47, Serilingampally Zone,CMC. (2026-27) (Rs.

Issued by Local Bodies · SANGAREDDY, Telangana
Tender Value
4.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
4109
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
SANGAREDDY → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Of Temporary Lighting In View Of Vinayaka Chavithi Festival (2026) Immersion Of Idols At Various Ponds And Lakes And Approaching Main Roads In 269,270,271And 272 Divisions Of Ameenpur Circle-47, Serilingampally Zone,CMC. (2026-27) (Rs. 7.96 Lakhs)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57312463
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Providing Of Temporary Lighting In View Of Vinayaka Chavithi Festival (2026) Immersion Of Idols At Various Ponds And Lakes And Approaching Main Roads In 269,270,271And 272 Divisions Of Ameenpur Circle-47, Serilingampally Zone,CMC. (2026-27) (Rs. 7.96 Lakhs)
Basic Detail
Tender No Engg-27/CMC/AMPR-C-47/2026-27, Dated: 01-09-2026 (Item No.11)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City SANGAREDDY
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4109
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9cd61af6-20ec-4f34-86ad-e280e49e6df7.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9cd61af6-20ec-4f34-86ad-e280e49e6df7.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders