Tender For General-Improvements In Thodupuzha -Puliyanmala Road At Ch 0/870-Construction Of Culvert And Interlocking Tile-General Civil Work
Tender Value
13.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
33246
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Idukki → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Improvements In Thodupuzha -Puliyanmala Road At Ch 0/870-Construction Of Culvert And Interlocking Tile-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Detail estimate |
| 2 | 2.4.4.B:Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres Dismantling Stone Masonry - Rubble stone masonry in cement mortar. |
| 3 | 2.4.2.A:Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres Cement Concrete Grade M-15 & M-20 - By Mechanical Means |
| 4 | 3.6:Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m |
| 5 | 9.2.A:Laying Reinforced cement concrete pipe NP4/prestressed concrete pipe for culverts on first-class bedding of granular material in a single row including fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 but excluding excavation, protection works, backfilling, concrete and masonry works in headwalls and parapets. 1000 mm dia |
| 6 | OD66453/2026-2027:Dry rubble packing with deptl rubble. |
| 7 | 12.4:Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days. |
| 8 | 12.8.1.C.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications RCC Grade M20 - Using Concrete Mixer |
| 9 | 12.8.A:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications PCC Grade M15 ( Without formwork) |
| 10 | 12.8.A.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. PCC Grade M15 |
| 11 | 13.9.A:Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and Technical Specification Granular material |
| 12 | 12.40:Supply, Fitting and Placing un- coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications |
| 13 | 4.1.A.2:Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with a motor grader on the prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 Grading-II - Plant Mix Method |
| 14 | 55.22:Supplying and laying interlocking tile 100 mm or nearest size thickness, minimum strength M 40 including providing a layer of 6 mm aggregate for 5 cm thickness, then laying interlock cobbles in lines and levels as per the directions of the departmental officers at site inclusive of all cost & conveyance charges etc.; complete. |
| 15 | 55.25:Lifting, conveying and fixing the newly casted RCC covering slabs of any thickness on top of drain in position including all labour charges and miscellaneous expenses etc complete |
| 16 | OD66896/2026-2027:Providing 110mm PVC PIPE for weep hole in CC retaining wall |
| 17 | 8.8:Painting two coats after filling the surface with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces |
| 18 | OD71068/2026-2027:Engaging Tipper for Transportation of various items from road side completete all works as per the direction of Engineer in charge |
| 19 | OD71078/2026-2027:Engaging Excavator (JCB) for various purposes |
| 20 | OD71070/2026-2027:Engaging Labour for various works as per the direction of Engineer in charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 9 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender