Tender For Annual Plan-182/Pvk/26-27 - Psm Govt Lp School Renovation-Psm Govt Lp School Renovation Puthenvelikkara Gp-General Civil Work
Tender Value
4.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
10591
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-182/Pvk/26-27 - Psm Govt Lp School Renovation-Psm Govt Lp School Renovation Puthenvelikkara Gp-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Renovation |
| 2 | 15.18:Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels including all gusset plates,bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc. including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead. |
| 3 | 15.28.1:Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, velleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of :G.S. Sheet |
| 4 | 15.7.4:Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.In cement mortar |
| 5 | 15.2.2:Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in-Charge.Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix ( including equivalent design mix) |
| 6 | OD116965/2026-2027:Providing and fixing Aluminium profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.460 mm or nearest available thickness. The sheet shall be fixed usingself drilling/self tapping screws of size (5.5x55mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. OD71/21-22 (Approved data vide CE circular dated 18.08.2016) |
| 7 | 10.16.1:Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes |
| 8 | OD116986/2026-2027:Construction of granular sub- base by Providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, Carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in- Charge.With Material conforming to Grade - I ( size range 75 mm to 0.075 mm) |
| 9 | OD116987/2026-2027:Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction of approved size,design and shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed 6 mm metal etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer- incharge. |
| 10 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 11 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 12 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 13 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 14 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 15 | 50.6.2.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 30x20x15 cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement :6 coarse sand) etc complete |
| 16 | OD162915/2026-2027:Providing and fixing factory made PVC door including cost of all fittings, labour charges etc complete (Approved Data of CE LSGD vide circular dated 18.08.2016) OD-11, DSR 2016 1.4902 dtd 05.06.2017 |
| 17 | OD162952/2026-2027:Engaging man mazdoor for Cleaning and shifting |
| 18 | 14.1.1:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:With cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : fine sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender