Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57312300

Tender For Culvert Construction Near JameelS House, Dhimri Drain Construction From The Mosque Towards YusufS House, Dhimri Construction Of A Prayer Platform, Stone Paving, And Other Development Works At The Graveyard, Village Dhimri Construction Of A Pr

Issued by Local Bodies · , Rajasthan
Tender Value
22.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Culvert Construction Near JameelS House, Dhimri Drain Construction From The Mosque Towards YusufS House, Dhimri Construction Of A Prayer Platform, Stone Paving, And Other Development Works At The Graveyard, Village Dhimri Construction Of A Prayer Platform At The Graveyard, Village Bhojaka Culvert Construction Near IshaqS House, Dhimri

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57312300
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 22.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Culvert Construction Near JameelS House, Dhimri Drain Construction From The Mosque Towards YusufS House, Dhimri Construction Of A Prayer Platform, Stone Paving, And Other Development Works At The Graveyard, Village Dhimri Construction Of A Prayer Platform At The Graveyard, Village Bhojaka Culvert Construction Near IshaqS House, Dhimri
Basic Detail
Tender No ZBH2627WSRC00748
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a79ea740-9427-4056-8eb6-3a2b63b88963.html
Bid Document-Document 1788253323.pdf
NIB-Document 1788253304.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a79ea740-9427-4056-8eb6-3a2b63b88963.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788253323.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788253304.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders