Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57311985

Tender For Provision Of R And Rail At Araria Mdg Under Purnea Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Araria, Bihar
Tender Value
1.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
2814
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Araria → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of R And Rail At Araria Mdg Under Purnea Division.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Provision of r and rail at Araria MDG under Purnea Division.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Provision of ramp and rail at Araria MDG under Purnea Division. (As per schedule attached in tender document)
2Contractor should quote %age above/ Below/ At par on total estimated cost. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311985
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Posts
Work Description Tender for Provision Of R And Rail At Araria Mdg Under Purnea Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No 31/AE/PCSD/26-27/BGP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Araria
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2814
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_971586.xls
f456f829-29f3-4a1a-83db-118737942664.html
NIT312ndcall.pdf
TD312ndcall.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_971586.xls

html

f456f829-29f3-4a1a-83db-118737942664.html

pdf

NIT312ndcall.pdf

pdf

TD312ndcall.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders