Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57311962

Tender For Conservation Of Water Bodiessub-Head Development Works Of Water Body Under Jal Sanchay Abhiyan At Smritivan Narela

Issued by Local Bodies · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
44.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
88048
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Conservation Of Water Bodiessub-Head Development Works Of Water Body Under Jal Sanchay Abhiyan At Smritivan Narela

BOQ

Name of Work:- Conservation of Water BodiesSub-Head Development works of water body under Jal Sanchay Abhiyan at Smritivan Narela
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing hand rail of approved size by welding etc. to steel ladder railing, balcony railing, staircase railing and similar works, including applying priming coat of approved steel primer.(a) G.I. pipes
2Excavating holes more than 0.10 cum & upto 0.5 cum including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as required in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc, disposing of surplus excavated soil, as directed within a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.All kinds of soil
3Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :(a) Two or more coats on new work
4Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m : Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. but not exceeding 300 mm dia
5Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement : 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete :250 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe
6Constructing masonry Chamber 60x60x75 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface box 100 mm top diameter, 160 mm bottom diameter and 180 mm deep ( inside) with chained lid and RCC top slab 1:1.5:3 mix (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), including necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) and inside plastering with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) 12 mm thick, finished with a floating coat of neat cement complete as per standard design : With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5
7Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture
8Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved.
9Cutting bajri paths and making good the same including supply of extra quantities of brick aggregate, moorum and red bajri required.
10Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
11Laying at or near ground level old kerb stones of all types in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints, except at sharp curve, shall not be more than 5 mm), includingmaking drainage opening wherever required etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment). (Old kerb stones shall be supplied by the department free of cost)
12Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge
13Laying old cement cocrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be supplied by the department free of cost)
14Providing and laying 60 mm thick faciory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
15Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
16Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
17Total = ₹ 43,92,765.00
18After GST Correction Factor of 0.973 = ₹ 42,74,160.00
19Add Cost Index @ 3% =
20Total (Estimated Cost) = ₹ 44,02,385.00 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57311962
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 44.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Conservation Of Water Bodiessub-Head Development Works Of Water Body Under Jal Sanchay Abhiyan At Smritivan Narela
Basic Detail
Tender No 22/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 88048
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0d70bff7-3754-4137-8402-7acea6a23243.html
BOQ_971591.xls
NIT22.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0d70bff7-3754-4137-8402-7acea6a23243.html

xls

BOQ_971591.xls

pdf

NIT22.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders